Home
Events
Calendar
Directions
Sponsors
FAQs
Contact
Us
Registration
Photos
Medalists

Senior Games Results
     
 
Wii Bowling Results


Nintendo Wii Bowling and Power Bowling, June 13, 2012, Redwood Community Center, Upland, PA


Wii Bowling

Gold- Laurence Campbell

Silver- Larry Reavis

Bronze- Joseph Spence

 Wii Power Bowling

Gold- Laurence Campbell

Silver- Alice Keener

Bronze- Shirley Carroll






Basketball


Basketball Results: June 12, 2012

Upper Chichester Recreation Center


 Men’s  ‘21’


50-59   Gold – Kevin Kelly O’Brien

60-64   Gold- Tom Cunningham

65-69

Gold- Bruce Rubin

Silver- Dave Marovich

Bronze- George Garifalos

70-74

Gold- Allan Bobb

Silver- Burr Daly

Bronze- James Rouke

75-80

Gold- John Durning

Silver- John O’Hare

80-84   William Ballantyne


 Men’s     Hot Shot


50-54  Gold- Kevin Kelly O’Brien

60-64  Gold- Tom Cunningham

65-69

Gold- Dave Marovich

Silver- Jerry Dallahan

Bronze- George Garifalos

Bronze- Bruce Rubin

70-74

Gold- Allan Bobb

Silver- James Rouke

Bronze- Rob Berry

Bronze- Mike Franz

75-79

Gold- John Durning

Silver- John O’Hare

Bronze- Al Holcombe

80-84   William Ballantyne


 Men’s    3-on-3


Gold- William Ballantyne

Gold- Rob Berry

Gold- Dave Marovich

Gold- Bruce Rubin

Silver- Tom Cunningham

Silver- Jerry Dallahan

Silver- George Garifolas

Silver- James Rouke

Bronze- Allan Bobb

Bronze- Burr Daly

Bronze- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


 Women’s  ‘21’


60-64  Gold- Carol Mueller

65-69

Gold- Carolyn Shaw

Silver- Irene Myck

70-74   Gold- Marie Dutch

75-79   Gold- Alva Holcombe

80-84   Gold- Anne Shuster


 Woman’s  Hot Shot


60-64   Gold- Carol Mueller

65-69

Gold- Carolyn Shaw

Silver- Irene Myck

70-74   Gold- Marie Dutch

75-79   Gold- Alva Holcombe

80-84   Gold- Anne Shuster


 





Pickleball


PICKLEBALL: Tuesday, June 12, 2012     BYC- O’Donoghue Fieldhouse, Concord Township


 Women’s Doubles


 50-54

Gold- Beth Burriss/Shirley Rosenow

Silver- Kim Jackson/Phyllis Kilgour


60-64

Gold- Kristen Webb/Wendy Quinn

Silver- Dolores McGrath/Daine Abrams

Bronze- Karen Bachmann/Carolyn Shaw


65-69

Gold- Betty Allcorn/Betsey Cheesman

Silver- Judy Michel/Gail Allebach


70-74

Gold- Mary Tom Gardner/Audrey Wallace

Silver- Vi Kalesnik/Frances Simpkins


75-79

Gold- Karolyn Smith/Alva Holcombe


 Men’s Doubles


 50-54

Gold- Joseph LaSpina/Tom Foster


 60-64

Gold- Link Davis/Richard Bernhard

Silver- Michael Mocella/Dennis Collins


65-69

Gold- Charles Long/Pete Parke

Silver- Walter Kalesnik/John Detwiler

Bronze- Don Roberts/Larry Brown


70-74

Gold- Dave Hirst/Allan Wallace


75-79

Gold- Allen Duff/Ted Mulroy


80-84

Gold- Charles Deal/Paul Michael Desmond


 Mixed Doubles


50-54

Gold- Joseph LaSpina/Shirley Rosenow

Silver- Beth Burriss/Pete Parke

Bronze- Kim Jackson/Richard Bernhard


60-64

Gold- Tom Foster/Judy Michel

Silver- Diane Abrams/Larry Brown

Bronze- Link Davis/Gail Allebach


65-69

Gold- Charles Long/Phyllis Kilgour

Silver-John Detwiler/Vi Kalesnik

Bronze- Don Roberts/Frances Simpkins


70-74

Gold- Mary Tom Gardner/Dave Hirst

Silver- Audrey Wallace/Allan Wallace


75-79

Gold- Ted Mulroy/Alva Holcombe

Silver- Karolyn Smith/Allen Duff





Billiards


Billiards - Thursday, June 14, 2012, Drexeline Billiards, Drexel Hill, PA


Billiards Singles

Gold- Sonny Mayer

Silver- Gerald Booth

Bronze- Ann Imbrenda

Bronze- Karl Stern


Second Chance Singles

Gold-William H. Neff

Silver- Eugene Alliston

Bronze- Matt Brady

Bronze- Joseph Diviny


Doubles

Gold- Bill Gant/Mario Cellini

Silver- Sol Mayer/Sonny Mayer

Bronze- Al Holcombe/George Daliessio

Bronze- Louis Perrotta/John Krok


Womens Doubles

Gold- Irene Myck/Susanne Luick

Silver- Beverly Long/Anne Schuster

Bronze- Alva Holcombe/Ann Imbrenda


 





Swimming


Swimming Results – Thursday, June 14, 2012, Upper Darby High School Pool


Women -  50 Yard Free Style

50-54

Gold- Kate Clair

Silver- Gail Skinner

60-64   Gold- Terri Talbot

65-69

Gold- Vicki Murphy- Kendall

Silver- Betty Allcorn

Bronze- Irene Myck

70-74

Gold- Gail Gilvary

Silver- Laura Schreiber

Bronze- Jayne Milke

80+ 

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Beverly Rorer


 Women- 100 Yard Free Style

50-54 Gold- Kate Clair

65-69 Gold- Vicki Murphy-Kendall

70-74

Gold- Gail Gilvary

Silver- Bonnie Fay

80+ Gold- Anne Shuster


 Women- 50 Yard Fly

60-64    Gold- Terri Talbot


Women 50 Yard Breast Stroke

50-59

Gold- Kate Clair

Silver- Janet Dennis

60-64

Gold- Terri Talbot

65-69

Gold- Vicki Murphy- Kendall

Silver- Betty Allcorn

70-74   Gold- Gail Gilvary

80+

Gold- Beverly Rorer

Silver- Anne Shuster


Women- 200 Yard Free Style

50-54 Gold- Kate Clair

65-69 Gold- Vicki Murphy-Kendall

70-74

Gold- Gail Gilvary

Silver- Laura Schreiber

Bronze- Bonnie Fay

80+  Gold- Anne Shuster


 Women 50 Yard Back Stroke

50-54 Gold- Gail Skinner

55-59 Gold-Janet Dennis

60-64 Gold-Terri Talbot

65-69

Gold- Betty Allcorn

Silver- Vicki Murphy-Kendall

Bronze- Irene Myck

70-74 Gold- Gail Gilvary

Silver- Jayne Milke

Bronze- Elizabeth Taylor

80+ 

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Beverly Rorer


Women’s 100 Yard Medley

50-54 Gold- Kate Clair

60-64 Gold- Terri Talbot

70-74  Gold- Gail Gilvary

80+     Gold- Anne Shuster


Men’s 50 Yard Free Style

55-59 Gold- Anthony D’Amico

65-69 Gold- M.P. Merchant

70-74

Gold- William H. Neff

Silver- John Iannotti

Bronze- Dave Hirst

75-79

Gold- Paul Croley

Silver- Sydney George Brim

80-84  Gold- John Morrison

85+    Gold- Mac McDowell

Men’s 100 Yard Free Style

55-59 Gold- Tony D’Amico

70-74 Gold- Dave Hirst

75-79

Gold- Paul Croley

Silver- Sydney George Brim

80+   Gold- John Morrison


Men’s 50 Yard Fly

75-79    Gold- Paul Croley


Men’s 50 Yard Breast Stroke

65-69  Gold- M. P. Merchant

70-74  Gold- William H. Neff

75-79  Gold- Paul Croley

90+     Gold- Maurice ‘Mac’ McDowell


Men’s 200 Yard Free Style

55-59  Gold- Tony D’Amico

70-74  Gold- Dave Hirst

75-79  Gold- Sydney George Brim


Men’s 50 Yard Back Stroke

65-69  Gold- M.P. Merchant

70-74  Gold- William H. Neff

75- 79  Silver- Dave Hirst

75-79  Gold- Sydney George Brim

90+     Gold- Maurice ‘Mac’ McDowell


Men’s 100 Yard Medley

75-79  Gold- Paul Croley


 





Horseshoes


2012 Horseshoes Results, Friday, June 15, 2012, Veteran’s Park, Broomall


 Men’s Singles

50-54

Gold- Bernard Fite

Silver- Michael Fite

Bronze- William McKay, Jr.

55-59

Gold- Lawrence Fite

60-64

Gold- Jack Kerins

Silver- Herbert Tress

Bronze- William Cribb

65-69

Gold- Dennis Martin

Silver- Ray Young

Bronze- Matt Brady

70-74

Gold- Ron Finley

Silver- John Iannotti

Bronze- Francis McMenamin

75-79

Gold- Joe Waldov

Silver- John O’Hare

Bronze- Ernie Brown

80-84

Gold- Joseph Hart

Silver- Tom Rice

85+ 

Gold- Maurice ‘Mac’ McDowell

Silver- Melvin Robbins


 Men’s Doubles

Under 65 

Gold- Ray Young/Jack Kerins

Silver- Michael Fite/Bernard Fite

Bronze- William Cribb/John Raila

Over 65

Gold- Joe Waldov/William Winans

Silver- John Durning/John O’Hare

Bronze- Matt Brady/Ron Finley


 Women’s Singles

55-59

Gold- Nadine Atkinson

Silver- Donna Britt

60-64

Gold- Carol Mueller

Silver- Linda Zappacosta

Bronze- Helena Cribb

65-69

Gold- Carolyn Shaw

Silver- Dorothy Harmon

Bronze- Joy McDevitt

70-74

Gold- Joan Shanahan

Silver- Regina Ruger

Bronze- Marie Dutch

75-79 Gold- Mary Lesico

80-84

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Mary Kepler

Bronze- Dorothy Dugan

85+ 

Gold- Sophie Mazurek

Silver- June Robbins


Women’s Doubles

Under 65         

Gold- Nadine Atkinson/Carol Mueller

Silver- Helena Cribb/Marcella Waldov

Bronze- Donna Britt/Joy McDevitt

Over 65          

Gold- Mary Lesico/Dorothy Dugan

Anna Browne/Regina Ruger

Silver- Joan Shanahan/Mary Kepler

Anne Shuster/Sophie Mazurek

Bronze- Dot Harmon/Marie Dutch





Table Tennis


2012 Table Tennis Results, Monday, June 18, 2012, Upper Darby Senior Center


 Women’s Singles

55-59  Gold- Donna Britt

60-64

Gold- Joyce Picciotti

Silver- Karen Reynolds

Bronze- Linda Zappacosta

65-69

Gold- Ying Wu

Silver- Show Chen

70-74  Gold- Bonnie Fay

80-84 

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Lonny Geiger

85+           Gold- Alice Rushforth


Women’s Doubles

Gold- Karen Reynolds/Anne Shuster

Silver- Karen Bachmann/Bonnie Fay

Bronze-Linda Zappacosta/Donna Britt


Men’s Singles

50-54

Gold- Dwan Hunt

Silver- Frank Roth

Bronze- John Raila

55-59

Gold- Frank Feng

Silver- Andrew Lewis

Bronze- Shawn Cai

60-64

Gold- Melvin Williams

Silver- William Bleam

65-69

Gold- Vernon Kirk

Silver- Dale Jiao

Bronze- Frank Madof

70-74

Gold- Alan Kutner

Silver- Dave Hirst

Bronze- Long Chen

75-79

Gold- Paul Ruda

Silver- John Thayer

80-84

Gold- Terry Schall

Silver- George Graf

85+     

Gold- Michael Mudry

Silver- John Gibson


Men’s Doubles

Gold- Melvin Williams/Joyce Picciotti

Silver- Frank Roth/Bill Colman

Bronze- Dave Hirst/Terry Schall


Mixed Doubles

Gold- Joyce Picciotti/Bill Colman

Silver- Anne Shuster/Paul Ruda

Bronze- Karen Bachmann/Frank Roth

Bronze- Karen Reynolds/William Bleam





9-Hole Golf


2012 Nine Hole Golf Results, Monday, June 18, 2012, Clayton Park Golf Course


Men

50-54   Gold-Bernard Fite

55-59   Gold-Laurence Fite

60-64  

Gold-Glenn Reed

Silver-Robert Irwin

Bronze-Greg Stapert

65-69

Gold-Andy Constanza

Gold-  Preston Miller

Gold- Jim Bracken

Silver-Jay Harowitz

Bronze-Dennis Martin

70-74  

Gold-Bob Ballantine

Silver-Bernard Bradley

Bronze-Robert Huppman

Bronze- David Schreiber

75-79

Gold-Alfred Howett

Gold- Ernie Brown

Silver Bill Scott

Bronze-Edwin Murray

Bronze- Richard Araskewitz

80-84  

Gold- Mike Klevence

Silver- Bill Powers

Bronze-Dan Ramos

85-89  

Gold-Nick Veriaro

Silver-George Weaver

Bronze-Joseph Oliver


Women

65-69  

Gold-Karen Giglio

Silver-Beth Crowers

Silver- Rita Deitrick

Bronze-Irene Myck

75-79  

Gold-Alva Holcombe

Silver-Annette Wier

Bronze-Cecile Dent


 





Singles Bowling


Singles Bowling- Men


50-54

Gold-Dennis  Brinsfield

Silver-Kevin Kelly O’Brien

Bronze-Timothy  Cody


55-59

Gold-  Steve Montague


60-64

Gold- William  Cribb

Silver-Dennis Decker

Bronze-  Larry Reavis


 65-69

Gold-Jake Foltz

Silver-A. Skip Barber

Bronze-Mike Yulianetti


70-74

Gold-Mike Lenzi

Silver-William Chism

Bronze-Howard Reid


75-79

Gold-Donald Meek

Silver-Al Holcomb

Bronze-Jack McCash


80-84

Gold-Wilmer Bowers

Silver-Dick Smith

Bronze-Thomas Wizda


85-89

Gold-Floyd Wiley

Silver-John Marinacci

Bronze-Bob Coalson


 90+

Gold-Sye Brandman


Singles Bowling –Women


50-54

Gold-Sharon Custer


55-59

Gold-Brenda Howard

Silver-Dolores Renshaw

Bronze-Donna Britt


60-64

Gold-Helena Cribb




65-69

Gold-Lorraine Martin

Sliver-Pat Foltz

Bronze-Phyllis Montouth


70-74

Gold-Erva Mitchell

Silver-Marylou McEneaney

Bronze-Mildred Lemon


75-79

Gold-Ruth Baldwin

Silver-Theresa Murphy

Bronze-Geraldine Richardson


80-84

Gold-Birdie Bostwick

Silver-Doris Kaysen

Bronze-Eloise Spencer


85-89

Gold-Mary DePaolo-Roach


 90+

Gold-Rosa Amsel

Silver-Antoinette Hein


 


 





Shuffleboard


Shuffleboard, Tuesday, June 19, 2012, White Horse Village, Edgemont Township


Men’s Singles

50-54

Gold- John Raila

Silver- William McKay, Jr.

Bronze- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


 65-69

Gold- Ray Young


 70-74

Gold- Bill Taylor

Silver- Charles Boyle

Bronze- John Iannotti


75-79

Gold- John Durning

Silver- Peter Mitchell

Bronze- Frank Williamson


 80-84

Gold- Wayne Achuff

Silver- Ray McConemy

Bronze- William McKay, Sr.


 85-89

Gold- John Sidner

Silver- Ollie Armitage


 90+     

Gold- Jack Morrison

Silver- Woodruff Benson

Bronze- Maurice ‘Mac’ McDowell


Men’s Doubles                        

Gold- Ollie Armitage/John Sidner

Gold- John Iannotti/Peter Mitchell                       

Silver- Charles Boyle/Jack Morrison

Silver- Ray McConemy/Wayne Achuff                       

Bronze- Larry Campbell/Frank Williamson

Bronze- William McKay, Jr./William McKay, Sr.


Women’s Singles

55-59

Gold- Donna Britt

Silver- Nadine Atkinson

60-64

Gold- Barbara Lenzi

Silver- Carol Mueller

Bronze- Shirley Carroll

65-69

Gold- JoAnna Campbell

Silver- Joyce Boyle

70-74

Gold- Ginny Meyer

Silver- Regina Ruger

Bronze- Joan Henrickson

75-79

Gold- Virginia Riddell

Silver- Shirley Barlow

Bronze- Joan Vanhorn

80-84

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Barbara Laska

85+     

Gold- June Robbins

Silver- Sophie Mazurek


Women’s Doubles

Gold- Joan Henrickson/Shirley Barlow

Gold- Anne Shuster/Barbara Wadhams

Silver- Nadine Atkinson/Carol Mueller

Silver- Ginny Meyer/Regina Ruger

Bronze- Barbara Lenzi/JoAnna Campbell

Bronze- Elizabeth Hermansen/Barbara Johnson


 


 





Tennis


Tennis Results, Thursday, June 21, 2012, Springton Tennis Club


Men's Singles


60-64  Gold- Charles Holland

65-69

Gold-Joe Havens

Silver-Meredith Harper

Bronze-Bill Gant

70-74

Gold-Long Chen

Silver-James White

Bronze-Dave Hirst

80-84

Gold-Joseph Kraft

Silver-Joseph Hart


 Women's Singles


50-54

Gold-Linda Mullin

Silver-Margie Hamilton

55-59

Gold-Karen Panarello

Silver-Vera Holland

65-69

Gold- Betty Allcorn

Silver-Irene Myck


Men's Doubles


50-54   Gold-David Mills/Dennis Lallier

55-59  Gold-Brian Gibson/John Gibson

65-69

Gold-Preston Miller/Henry Ward

Silver-Charles Holland/Joe Havens

Bronze-Long Chen/Carlos Stefano

70-74  Gold-Dave Hirst/William Winans, Sr.

75-79  Gold- Joseph Waldov/Paul Croley

80-84  Gold-Joseph Kraft/Joseph Hart


Women's Doubles


50-54   Gold-Margie Hamilton/Linda Mullin

55-59

Gold-Donna Dougherty/Karen Panarello

Silver-Mary Lallier/Karen Mills

65-69

Gold- Betty Allcorn/Barbara Cheeseman

Silver-Carole DeBernadi/Norma Miller

75-79  Gold- Barbara Digi/Irene Myck


Mixed Doubles


50-54   Gold-Karen Mills/David Mills

55-59

Gold-Karen Panarello/Henry Ward

Silver-Vera Holland/Charles Holland

60-64  Gold-Susan Kapusta/John Kupusta

65-69 

Gold-Marcella Waldov/Joseph Waldov

Silver-Donna Dougherty/William Winans, Sr.

Bronze-Karen Giglio/Preston Miller

Bronze-  Mary Lallier/Dennis Lallier

75-79   Gold-Barbara Digi/Jules Hernadi

80-84   Gold- Jeanie Ginsberg/Milton Clark


 


 


 





Doubles Bowling


Doubles Bowling, Wednesday, June 20, 2012, Sproul Lanes, Springfield


Men’s


50-54

Gold-  David Cross/Karl Stern


60-64

Gold-  Dennis Decker/Donald Miller

Silver- Don Heilala/Dan Cross


65-69

Gold- Fran Hogan/George Green

Silver-A.Skip Barber/Joseph Oliver

Bronze- Ray Young/Aldo Liberi


70-74

Gold-Howard Reid/Donald Meek

Silver –Mike Lenzi/George Lucas

Bronze-  Ed Orr/Floyd Wiley


75-79

Gold- Joseph Miller/Peter Romano

Silver –Al Holcombe/Bob Schuler

Bronze-  Andrew DiBernardi/Joseph Waldov 


80-84

Gold –Sye Brandman/Arthur Winfield

Silver-Urban Strouse/Joseph Garrity

Bronze-Thomas Wizda/John Marinacci


Mixed Doubles


55-59

Gold-Steve Montague/Brenda Howard

Silver-George Bostwick/Birdie Bostwick


60-64

Gold- Helena Cribb/William Cribb


65-69

Gold-Jake Foltz/Pat Foltz

Silver-Alberta Waters/Edward Waters

Bronze-Elaine White/William Bethea


70-74

Gold- Janet Chism/William Chism


75-79

Gold- Grace Wasch/Bill Wasch


80-84

Gold-Eloise Spencer/Carleton Spencer

Silver-Claire Walsh/Bill Berrong

Bronze-Marty Buzzelli/Ray Buzzelli


Women's Doubles


55-59

Gold-  Marlene McDonald/Delores Renshaw

Silver-Phoebe Snow/Jean Terrell

Bronze-Esther Worthy/Phyllis Montouth


60-64

Gold-Karen Bachmann/Carolyn Shaw


65-69

Gold-Lorraine Martin/Edna Cole

Gold- Gwen Howell/Carrie Yon

Silver- Jean Comeforo/Marylou McEnearney

Bronze-Dorothy Harmon/Mildred Lemon


70-74

Gold-  Dorothy Lehr/Ruth Muraska

Silver- Erva Mitchell/Sara Eccleston

Bronze-Marie Dutch/Mary Washington


75-79

Gold-Marie Stewart/Louella Meehan

Silver-Eleanore Burns/Doris Kaysen

Bronze-Geraldine Richardson/Mary Washington


80-84

Gold-Lucille Yotsko/Edna Szedlmayer


 


                                                  


 






Miniature Golf


Miniature Golf Results, Thursday, June 21, 2012, Putt Putt Golf, Clifton Heights


Men


50-54

Gold- Kevin Kelly O’Brien

Gold- William McKay, Jr.

Silver-Timothy Cody 


60-64  

Gold-Ken Kropp

Silver-William Cribb

Bronze-Bill Bleam


65-69

Gold-Ray Young

Silver-John Krok

Bronze-George Garifolas 


70-74  

Gold-John Iannotti

Silver-Bob Ballantine


75-79

Gold-Peter Mitchell

Silver Ernie Brown

Silver- Stan Woerth

Bronze-John Durning


80-84 

Gold- William Hushion

Silver- Bill Wasch

Bronze-Ray Buzzelli

Bronze- Tom Rice


 85-89  

Gold-Robert Wagner

Silver-Aldo Liberi

Bronze-Melvin Robbins


 90+     

Gold- Jack Morrison

Silver- Maurice ‘Mac’ McDowell


 Women


50-54 Gold- Vanessa Roberts


55-59

Gold- Mary Ellen Roy

Silver- Sharon Hale

Bronze- Shirley Quinn


60-64

Gold- Helena Cribb

Silver- Carole Mueller

Bronze- Barbara Lenzi


65-69

Gold- Mary Nestor

Gold- Carolyn Shaw

Silver- Sandra Ricchiuti

Bronze- Dorothy Harmon


70-74

Gold- Regina Ruger

Silver- Ginny Meyer

Silver- Marie Medrow

Bronze- Ann White


75-79

Gold- Eleanore Burns

Silver- Betty Wienckowski

Bronze- Grace Wasch


80-84

Gold- Marie Finocchio

Silver- Doris Kaysen

Bronze- Dorothy Wolfe


85-89

Gold- Lillian Perrone

Silver- Vera Spangler

Bronze- June Robbins


90+   Gold- Muriel Wagner





Team Bowling


TEAM BOWLING, Thursday, June 21, 2012, Sproul Lanes


 WOMEN


60-64: GOLD- Pam Kibby/ Sharon Hale/ Diane Galletti/ Vi Kalesnik


             SILVER- Ann White/Patty/Karen Bachmann


65-69: GOLD- Esther Worthy/ Phyllis Montouth/ Lorraine Martin/ Edna Cole


            SILVER- Donna Britt/ Helena Cribb/ Joan Shanahan/ Grace Wasch


            SILVER- Geneva Eldridge/ Eleanor Logan/ Vanessa Gail/ Mary Ruffin


70-74: GOLD- Marva Clark/ Gwen Howell/ Doris Pope/ Carrie Yan


            SILVER- Phoebe Snow/ Jean Terrell/ Geraldine Richardson/ Mary Washington


            BRONZE- Dorothy Harmon/ Mildred Lemon/ Marie Dutch/ Mary Lesico


75-79: GOLD- Marylou McEneaney/ Theresa Murphy/ Mary DePaola-Roach/Jean Comeforo


            SILVER- Marilee Kolynych/ Louella Meehan/ Eleanor Burns/ Doris Kaysen


            BRONZE-Jane Giles/ Madeline Brinsfield/ FannieGreene/Dorothy Dugan


80-84: GOLD- Leslie Darley/ Mary Kepler/ Lucille Yotsko/ Edna Szedemayer


MIXED


75-79: GOLD- Bridget Hoey/ John Matthews/ Jean Farnese/ Ben Farnese


80-84: GOLD- Charlsie Scott/ Paul Titter/ Margo Scott/ Richard Bayley


MEN


70-74: GOLD- Fran Hogan/ Howard Reid/ George Green/ Donald Meek


           SILVER-Ray Young/ A.Skip Barber/Edward Orr/ Joseph Oliver


           BRONZE-Dennis Decker/ Donald Miller/ Anthony Emmi/ Bob Coalson


75-79: GOLD- Lloyd Emory/ Jack McCash/Wilmer Bowers/ Ron Jones


           SILVER-Ed Waters/ John Durning/ Bill Moore/ John Travis


           BRONZE- Hank Hogan/ Richard McFarland/ Dick Popdan/ Walt Lennick


80-84: GOLD- Mike Lenzi/ Urban Strouse/ George Lucas/ Joseph Garrity


            SILVER- William Cribb/ Harry Hall/ Thomas Wizda/ John Marinacci


 


       





Track


TRACK & FIELD, Friday, June 22, 2012,  Sun Valley High School  Aston, PA


 Women’s 100 Meter Run


50-54


Gold- Gwen King

Silver- Uneeda McIntosh-Edwards

Bronze- Pat Scott


55-59 Gold- Kim Crouse


60-64   Gold- Linda Zappacosta


65-69

Gold- Ying Wu

Silver- Vicki Murphy Kendall

Bronze- Jean Iannotti



70-74

Gold- Jayne Milke

Silver- Elizabeth Taylor

Bronze- Pat Parsons


80- 84  Gold- Anne Shuster

Men’s 100 Meter Run


50-54

Gold- Mark Causerano

Silver- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


55-59  

Gold- Bruce Kelly

Silver- James Diostilio

Bronze- Bob O’Donnell



60-64

Gold- Michael Azzarano

Gold- Mike Covolus

Silver- Rick Dennis



65-69

Gold- Robert Wright, Sr.

Gold- Ray Young


70-74

Gold- John Iannotti

Silver- Burr Daly

Bronze- Michael Becker



75-79

Gold- Bill Brown

Silver- William Murphy


80- 84 

Gold- Tom Rice

Silver- Joseph Kraft           

Bronze- Joseph Hart


Women’s One Mile Walk


50-54

Gold- Uneeda McIntosh-Edwards

Silver- Gwen King

Bronze- Pat Scott


55-59

Gold- Regina McMahon

Silver- Nadine Atkinson



60-64

Gold- Susan Dennis

Silver- Linda Zappacosta

Bronze- Shirley Carroll


65-69

Gold- Jean Iannotti

Silver- Vicki Murphy Kendall

Bronze- Anna Huang


70-74

Gold- Jayne Milke

Silver- Elizabeth Taylor

Bronze- Regina Ruger


75-79  

Gold- Bridget Diamond


80-84

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Fran Coates

Bronze- Jackie Evans


Men’s One Mile Walk


50-54

Gold- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


60-64

Gold- Rick Dennis


65-69

Gold- Dale Jiao

Silver- Richard Krepol

Bronze- Jay Harowitz


70-74  

Gold- John Gillespie

Silver- Frank Pappas, Jr.

Bronze- Ed Donnelly


75-79  

Gold- John O’Hare

Silver- John Durning

Bronze- John Mooney


80-84

Gold- John Starr

Silver- Allen Mekenney


 85+      Gold- Dean Evans


Women’s 400 Meter Run


 65-69

Gold- Vicki Murphy Kendall

Silver- Jean Iannotti


Men’s 400 Meter Run


50-54

Gold- David Cross

Silver- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


55-59   Gold- Bob O’Donnell


65-69

Gold- Robert Wright, Sr.

Silver- Ray Young


70-74  Gold- John Iannotti


75-79   Gold- Bill Brown


Women’s 400 Meter Walk


50- 54


Gold- Uneeda McIntosh-Edwards

Silver- Pat Scott


55-59  Gold- Nadine Atkinson


60-64

Gold- Susan Dennis

Silver- Linda Zappacosta

Bronze- Shirley Carroll


65-69

Gold- Jean Iannotti

Silver- Anna Huang

Bronze- Irene Myck


70-74 Gold- Regina Ruger


75-79

Gold- Eastlyn McIntosh

Silver- Bridget Diamond

Bronze- Maggie Walker


80-84

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Fran Coates

Bronze-  Dot Gieder


 85+      Gold- Joan Lynn


Men’s 400 Meter Walk


50-54  Gold- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


60-64

Gold- Steve Roy

Silver- Rick Dennis


65-69

Gold- Dale Jiao

Silver- Richard Krepol

Bronze- Jay Harowitz


70-74

Gold- John Gillespie

Silver- Burr Daly

Bronze- Ed Donnelly


75-79

Gold- John O’Hare

Silver- John Durning

Bronze- Richard Araskewitz


80-84   Gold- Allen Mekenney


90+      Gold- Charles Vetter


 Women’s 200 Meter Run


50-54

Gold- Uneeda McIntosh-Edwards

Silver- Pat Scott


55-59

Gold- Vicki Murphy Kendall

Silver- Jean Iannotti


80-84   Gold- Anne Shuster


Men’s 200 Meter Run


50-54   Gold- Kevin Kelly  O’Brien


55-59   Gold- James Diostilio


60-64

Gold- Mike Azzarano

Silver- Rick Dennis


65-69

Gold- Richard Krepol

Silver- Ray Young


70-74

Gold- John Iannotti

Gold- Edward McCann

Silver- Burr Daly

Bronze- Michael Becker


75-79   Gold- Bill Brown


80-84   Gold- Joe Kraft


Women’s 800 Meter Walk


50-54   Gold- Uneeda McIntosh- Edwards


55-59   Gold- Nadine Atkinson


60-64

Gold- Linda Zappacosta

Silver- Carol Mueller


65-69

Gold- Jean Iannotti

Silver- Irene Myck


70-74

Gold- Regina Ruger


75-79

Gold- Eastlyn McIntosh

Silver- Bridget Diamond


80-84

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Dot Gieder

Bronze- Fran Coates


Men’s 800 Meter Walk


50-54   Gold- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


60-64   Gold- Rick Dennis


65-69   Gold- Richard Krepol


70-74   

Gold- Joe Stefanowicz

Silver- John Gillespie

Bronze- Ed Donnelly


75-79

Gold- John O’Hare

Silver- John Durning

Bronze- John Mooney


80-84   Gold- Allen Mekenney


90+      Gold-Charles Vetter


Men’s and Women’s 1 Mile Run


50-54   Gold- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


65-69   Gold- Vicki Murphy Kendall


70-74   Gold- Edward McCann


400 Meter Relay


Gold- Jayne Milke,  Jean Iannotti,  Pat Scott, Kim Crouse

Gold- Mike Azzarano, James Diostilio, Uneeda McIntosh-Edwards,  S. Gamble

Silver- Elizabeth Taylor,  Vicki Murphy Kendall,  Harriet Cross,  Anne Shuster

Silver- John Iannotti, Bill Brown, Kevin Kelly O’Brien, Burr Daly

Bronze- Thomas Pike, Karl Stern, David Cross, Harriet Cross


Women’s Softball Throw


50-54

Gold- Harriet Cross

Silver- Pat Scott


55-59

Gold- Kim Crouse

Silver- Nadine Atkinson


60-64

Gold- Carol Mueller

Silver- Linda Zappacosta

Bronze- Elizabeth Hermansen


65-69

Gold- Irene Myck

Silver- Anna Browne


70-74

Gold- Pat Parsons

Silver- Regina Ruger


80-84

Gold- Dot Gieder

Gold- Anne Shuster

Silver- Fran Coates


Men’s Softball Throw


50-54

Gold- Karl Stern

Silver- William McKay, Jr.

Bronze- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


55-59

Gold- Bob O’Donnell

Silver- James Diostilio

Bronze- Dennis DiMarco


60-64

Gold- Mike Azzarano

Silver- Rick Dennis


65-69

Gold- Richard Krepol

Silver- Ray Young


70-74

Gold- Allan Bobb

Silver- John Iannotti

Bronze- Michael Becker


75-79

Gold- John O’Hare

Silver- William Murphy

Bronze- John Mooney


80-84

Gold- Joseph Kraft

Silver- Joseph Hart

Bronze- Harry Neubert


 Women’s Football Throw


50-54 Gold- Pat Scott


55-59 Gold- Nadine Atkinson


60-64

Gold- Linda Zappacosta

Silver- Elizabeth Hermansen

Bronze- Carol Mueller


65-69

Gold- Irene Myck

Silver- Anna Browne


70-74

Gold- Pat Parsons

Silver- Regina Ruger


 80-84

Gold- Anne Shuster


85+      Joan Lynn


 Men’s Football Throw


 50-54

Gold- Karl Stern

Silver- William McKay, Jr.

Bronze- Mark Causerano


 55-59

Gold- Rob O’Donnell

Silver- Bruce Kelly

Bronze- Dennis DiMarco


60-64

Gold- Mike Azzarano

Silver- Rick Dennis


65-69

Gold- Ray Young

Silver- Richard Krepol


 70-74

Gold- John Iannotti

Silver- Allan Bobb

Bronze- Joe Stefanowicz


75-79

Gold- William Murphy

Silver- John Mooney

Bronze- John O’Hare


80-84

Gold- Joe Kraft

Silver- Joe Hart

Bronze- Harry Neubert


Women’s Long Jump


50-54   Gold- Pat Scott


55-59    Gold- Kim Crouse


65-69 

Gold- Ying Wu

Silver- Anna Huang


70-74

Gold- Elizabeth Taylor

Silver- Jayne Milke


Men’s Long Jump


50-54

Gold- Karl Stern

Silver- Kevin Kelly O’Brien


55-59

Gold- James Diostilio

Silver- Rob O’Donnell


60-64

Gold- Mike Azzarano

Silver- Rick Dennis


 65-69

Gold- Dale Jiao

Silver- Ray Young

Bronze- Richard Krepol


70-74

Gold- Burr Daly

Silver- John Iannotti

Bronze- Allan Bobb


 75-79

Gold- William Murphy

Silver- John Durning


80-84

Gold- Tom Rice

Silver- Joseph Kraft





18-Hole Golf


18 Hole Golf


Men


 55-59


Gold- Chris Lee


Silver- Chuck Whitly


Bronze- David Lee


60-64


Gold- Glenn Reed, Robert Irwin, Greg Stapert


Silver- Michael McConnell


Bronze-Roy Shillady, Phil Cerbara


65-69


Gold- Dennis Dombowski


Silver-Bill Colman


Bronze David Mullen


 70-74


Gold- Dan Martelli


Silver- James Rouke


Bronze- Bernard Bradley, Bill Glancey


 75-79


Gold- Tom Mallon


Silver-James Urey


Bronze- Bill Scott


 80-84


Gold- John Sperone


Silver- Frank Yocum


Bronze- Buzzy Powell


 85-89


Gold-Nick Veriaro


Silver- Bill Davis


Bronze-Richard Keifner


 Women


60-64


Gold- Florine Douglas


Silver- Virginia Harper


 65-69


Gold- Beth Crowers


Silver-Karen Giglio


Bronze- Jerri Simmons


 70-74


Gold- Susan Clendenin


Silver-Carol Martelli


Bronze- Abigail Connell


 75-79


Gold- Annette Wier


Silver- Joan Ranalli


Bronze- Cecile Dent


 80-85


Gold- Marge O'Flynn


 






| 2017 Medalists | 2016 Medalists | 2015 Medalists | 2014 Medalists | 2013 Medalists |
| Return Home | Events | Calendar | Directions | Sponsors | FAQs | Contact Us | Registration | Photos | Medalists |
 
     



Copyright © 2018, Delaware County Parks & Recreation Department. All rights reserved.