w

 2015 Senior Games Results

     
 
Pickleball

Women’s Doubles
50-59
Gold: Julie Copits/Barbara Matese
Silver: Rhonda Johnson/Adrienne Paston
Bronze: Lisa Alessi/Crystal Mangir
60-64    
Gold: Georgia Billger, Audrey Wallace  
Silver: Brenda Korban Janice Kuebeck
Bronze: Karen Bachman Bonnie Strang
65-74    
Gold: Betty Allcorn, Beverly Miller 
Silver: Helen Henshaw, Betsey Chessman 
Bronze: Lynn Mander, Vi Kalesnik

Mixed Doubles
50-59    
Gold: Lisa Alessi, Rick Alessi
Silver: Barbara Mateses, Wayne Siefert
Bronze: Rhonda Johnson, Bill Gant
60-64    
Gold: Adrienne Paston, Eric Voge
Silver: Lori Rittle, Bob Auchenbach
Bronze: Julie Sell, Rich Bernhard
65-69    
Gold: Beverly Miller, Ken String
Silver: Young Kang, Larry Gardner
Bronze: Rosemary Moskowitz, Don Roberts
70-79    
Gold: Gail Allebach, Dick Allebach
Silver: Betsey Cheesman, Dick Bingham
Bronze: Brenda Korban, John Detweiler

Men’ Doubles
50-64    
Gold: Jim Berlin, Dave Shaner
Silver: Jared Melson, Jim Semple
Bronze: Rick Alessi, Alan Tanebaum
65-69    
Gold: Ken String, Jim Young
Silver: Rich Bernhard, Dick Bingham
Bronze: Bob Auchenbach, Gary Krause
70-74    
Gold: John Detweiler, Ted Kuzmanich 
Silver: Dave Hirst, Peter Neal
Bronze: Skip Alexander, Alan Kutner
 





Singles Bowling

Women's Singles 
50-54 
Gold: Theresa Devine; Silver: Linda DiCristo
55-59 
Gold: Kara DeLuca; Silver: Cheryl Johnson; Bronze: Donna Britt
60-64 
Gold: Brenda Howard; Silver: Esther Worthy; Bronze: Helena Cribb
65-69 
Gold: Jean Comeforo; Silver: Phyllis Montouth; Bronze: Jan Marshall
70-74 
Gold: Lorraine Martin,  Helene Robilliard; Silver: Erva Mitchell; Bronze: Mildred Lemon
75-79 
Gold: Janet Chism; Silver: Naomi Westermann; Bronze: Mary Lou McEneaney
80-84 
Gold: Barbara Hasson; Silver: Eleanore Burns,  Marlene McDonald,  Birdie Bostwick; Bronze: Beverly Rorer
85+ 
Gold: Eloise Spencer; Silver: Mary DePaolo-Roach; Bronze: Mary Kepler
  
Men’s Singles 
50-54 
Gold: Kurt Gardner; Silver: Timothy Cody
55-59 
Gold: Jesse Wienckowski
60-64 
Gold: Tom Walsh; Silver: Joseph Crisante; Bronze: John Kirsch
65-69 
Gold: Paul Karwaski; Silver: Fran Hogan; Bronze: Albert DiPietro
70-74 
Gold: Richard Herman; Silver: Samuel Hill; Bronze: Henry Chase
75-79 
Gold: George Green; Silver: Donald Meek; Bronze: Edward Waters, Sr.
80-84 
Gold: Wilmer Bowers; Silver: Joseph Miller; Bronze: Jack McCash
85-89 
Gold: Carleton Spencer; Silver: Richard McGonigle; Bronze: George Lucas
90+ 
Gold: Sye Brandman; Silver: Aldo Liberi; Bronze: Joseph Garrity
 





9-Hole Golf

Women’s
65-69
Gold: Jane Sweeney, Beth Crowers; Silver: Harriet Harowitz
70-74
Gold: Joanne Sunick; Silver: Karen Giglio; Bronze: Rita Dietrich
80+
Gold: Annette Wier

Men’s
55-59
Gold: Michael Wallen; Silver: Lawrence Fite; Bronze: Kurt Gardner
60-64
Gold: Ken Kropp; Silver: Bob Mullaney; Bronze: John Kirsch
65-69
Gold: Preston Miller; Silver: Jim Bracken; Bronze: Greg Stapert
70-74
Gold: James Rouke; Silver: John Gillespie, Jay Harowitz, Richard Kitchin
75-79
Gold: Ron Camac; Silver: Bill Taylor; Bronze: Dan Dorrian, Joseph Schmitt
80-84
Gold: Alfred Howett; Silver: Paul Miller; Bronze: Richard Araskewitz
85+
Gold: F.X. Klevence; Silver: William Hutchinson; Bronze: Daniel Ramos

 





Billiards

Women’s Singles
Gold: Susanne Luick
Silver: Anne Shuster
Bronze: Beverly Long, Rita Zippi

Men’s Singles
Gold: Stephen Allen
Silver: Larry Brown
Bronze: Samuel Lyons, Allan Holcombe, Matthew Brady, David Bourne

2nd Chance
Gold: Sonny Mayer
Silver: Dennis Quinn
Bronze: Jerry Booth,  Dominick Cacciatore

Women’s Doubles
Gold: Barbara Gobrecht/Betty Zelesnick
Silver: Jane VanZandt/Carol Paintin
Bronze: Susanne Luick/Ann Imbrenda; Joan Barksdale/Alva Holcombe

Men’s Doubles
Gold: John Strayer/Julius Hernadi
Silver: Stephen Allen/Jim Meyer
Bronze: Larry Brown/John Krok; Alan Holcombe/Ross Zelesnick

2nd chance
Gold: William Cribb/Eugene Alliston
Silver: Terry Schall/ Gene Soltner
Bronze: John Kerins/Dennis Quinn; Matt Brady/Barry Haines





Horseshoes

Women’s Singles
50—59
Gold: Francine Carter; Silver: Donna Britt
60—64 
Gold: Nadine Atkinson; Silver: Betty Whitehead; Bronze: Linda Zappacosta
65—69 
Gold: Mary Ann Curran; Silver: Marilyn Stratton; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
70—74
Gold: Joy McDevitt; Silver: JoAnna Campbell; Bronze: Anna Browne
75—79
Gold: Shirley Borowy; Silver: Janet Hammet; Bronze:  Shirley Ruger
80+
Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: Joan R.C. Lynn; Bronze:  Fannie Greene
Men’s Singles
55—59 
Gold: Lawrence Fite
60—64 
Gold: Joseph Foster; Silver: John Kirsch; Bronze: Laurence Campbell
65—69
Gold: Johnny Walker; Silver: Matthew Brady; Bronze:  Dennis Martin
70—74
Gold: William Omlor; Silver: John Iannotti;
75—79
Gold: Ronald E. Finley; Silver: John Durning; Bronze:  Robert Ballantine
80—84
Gold: Frank Williamson; Silver: Douglas Robinson
85+
Gold: Aldo Liberi
Women’s Doubles
50—69 
Gold: Atkinson/Curran; Silver: Duffy/Magee; Bronze: Browne/Stratton
70—79
Gold: Borowy/McDevitt; Silver: Hammet/Ruger; Bronze: Pierce/Pigors
80+
Gold: Lynn/Shuster 
Men’s Doubles
50—67
Gold: Kerins/Walker; Silver: Finley/Smith; Bronze: Campbell/Dennis
68+
Gold: Fite/Meyer; Silver: Brady/Young; Bronze: Liberi/Williamson
 





Table Tennis

Men’s Singles
50-54

Gold-Scott Hemphill
55-59
Gold - Lennox Douglas; Silver-Frank Roth; Bronze-Dwan Hunt/Gary Barton
60-64
Gold-Shawn Cai; Silver-Jared Melson; Bronze-Andy Lewis
65-69
Gold-Jiandong Yuan; Silver-Ping Lu; Bronze- Bill Bleam/Melvin Williams
70-74
Gold-Dale Jiao; Silver- George Garifalos
75-79
Gold- Walt Hall; Silver-Bob Hemphill; Bronze- Stan Tischler
80-84
Gold-John Thayer; Silver- Harry Mirra; Bronze- William Hurst/Albert Reingewirtz
85+ John Gibson

Women’s Singles
50-54
Gold-Chanel Jackson; Silver-Margaret Perkins
55-59
Gold Jing-Cui Zhou; Silver-Tatiana Ivanova; Bronze-Donna Britt/Francine Carter
60-64
Gold-Yuping Huang; Silver-Linda Zappacosta; Bronze-Karen Bachmann
65-69
Gold Ying Wu; Silver- Karen Reynolds; Bronze- Anna Huang
70-74
Gold- Bonnie Fay
85+
Gold-Anne Shuster

Women’s Doubles
55-59
Gold-Tatiana Ivanova/Ying Wu
60-64
Gold-Karen Bachmann/ Linda Zappacosta
65-69
Gold- Karen Reynolds/Anne Shuster
70-74
Gold-Jing-Cui Zhou/Yuping Huang

Men’s Doubles
50-54
Gold- Scott Hemphill/Robert Hemphill; Silver-Lennox Douglas/Jiandong Yuan- Dwan Hunt/Gary Barton
60-64
Gold-Jared Melson/Andy Lewis; Silver-Dale Jiao/Tony Lam
65-69
Gold-Melvin Williams/Joyce Picciotti; Silver-Stan Tischler/William Bleam
70-79
Gold-Walter Hall/Dave Hirst; Silver- George Garifalos/john Thayer

Mixed Doubles
50-54
Gold-Jing-Cui Zhou/Xin-Ming Li; Silver-Tatiana Ivanova/Frank Roth
60-64
Gold-Jared Melson/Ying Wu; Silver-Gary Barton/Yuping Huang; Bronze-George Garifalos/Karen Bachmann
65-69
Gold-Dwan Hunt/Joyce Picciotti; Silver-William Bleam/Karen Reynolds; Bronze- Dale Jiao/Anna Huang
75-79
Gold-Bob Hemphill/Alice Swan
80-84
Gold-John Thayer/Anne Shuster





Wii Bowling

Men
60-69
Gold: Joe Spence; Silver: Ramesh Sarna; Bronze: Ray Young; Bronze: Ken Cook Jr
70-79
Gold: James Ward; Silver: Walter Hall; Bronze: John Stout
80+
Gold: Richard Delle Rose; Sliver: John Bettcher; Bronze: Ray McConemy

Women
50-64
Gold: Patricia J. Moran; Silver: Amy Belnites; Bronze: Blonzella Slappy
65-74
Gold: Patricia Ramsden & Eileen Ward; Silver: Susan Fischer; Bronze: Carol MacMullen
75-80
Gold: Shirley Hendrickson; Silver: Lois Ann Yost; Bronze: Margaret Duddy
81+
Gold: Eileen Murray;Silver: Kay Jones; Bronze: Diana Poole

Power Bowling - Women
Gold: Shirley Ruger; Silver:  Eileen Zimmerman; Bronze:  Eleanor Peoples

Power Bowling - Men
Gold:Laurence Campbell; Silver: Walter Hall; Bronze: Richard Delle Rose





Shuffleboard

Women
55—59 
Gold: Donna Britt
60—64 
Gold: Betty Whitehead; Silver: Linda Zappacosta
65—69 
Gold: Shirley Carroll; Silver: Rosemary O’Brien; Bronze: Elizabeth Hermansen
70—74 
Gold: Sandra Ricchiuti; Silver: Carole Tims; Bronze: Theresa Frank & Kathleen Hughes
75—79 
Gold: Joan Hendrickson; Silver: Elizabeth Taylor; Bronze: Shirley Borowy
80—84 
Gold: Barbara Percival; Silver: Fannie Greene; Bronze: Shirley Barlow
85+        
Gold: Kathryn Haggerty; Silver: June Robbins; Bronze: Dorothy M. Wolfe
 
Men
55—59 
Gold: Bernard McGrory, Jr
60—64 
Gold: Laurence Campbell
65—69 
Gold: John Kerins; Silver: Ray Young
70—74 
Gold: Stephen Popielsarski; Silver: John Iannotti; Bronze: Ronald Cellini
75—79 
Gold: John Durning; Silver: Philip Falcone; Bronze: William Taylor
80—84 
Gold: Peter Mitchell; Silver: Ray McConemy; Bronze: Frank Williamson
85+        
Gold: John Bettcher; Silver: Ollie Armitage; Bronze: Harry Neubert
 
Women’s Doubles
60—64 
Gold: Sivilich/Zappacosta
65—69 
Gold: Mueller/Tims; Silver: Campbell/Lenzi; Bronze: Carroll/Frank
70—74 
Gold: DiRenzi/Florio
75—79 
Gold: Percival/Taylor; Silver: Berkeyheiser/Caldwell; Bronze: Hammet/Ruger
85+        
Gold: Shuster/Wolfe
 
Men’s Doubles
55—59 
Gold: Campbell/McGrory
65—69 
Gold: Kerins/Young
70—74 
Gold: Garifalos/Liberi & Falcon/LaFrance; Silver: Iannotti/Mitchell
75—79 
Gold: Bettcher/Durning; Silver: Erb/Moore; Bronze: Milke/Taylor      
85+        
Gold: Armitage/Benson; Silver: Achuff/McConemy
 





18-Hole Golf

Men’s
55-59
Gold – Dave Bonavita; Silver- Andrew Santangelo; Bronze- Charles Whitley
60-64
Gold-Ken Kropp; Silver-Shawn Cai; Bronze-Roy Shillady
65-69
Gold- Dennis Dobrowolski; Silver-Sam Greenhalgh/Nick Battista; Bronze- Norman Kropp
70-74
Gold- Carl Meckling; Silver-Nicholas Iaquinta; Bronze-Jim Rouke
75-79
Gold- Tom Mallon; Silver-Dan Martelli; Bronze-Paul Kernicky
80-84
Gold- Jim Cras; Silver-Carmen Ranalli; Bronze-Buzzy Powell
85+
Gold- William Hutchinson/Mike Klevence; Silver-Dick Kiefner/Phillip Martelli; Bronze-David Lee

Women’s
50-54
Gold- Murph Hobson
60-64
Gold- Theresa Leister
65-69
Gold- Beth Crowers; Silver-Jane Sweeney; Bronze- Jerri Simmons
70-74
Gold-Joanne Sunick; Silver-Karen Giglio; Bronze-Rita Deitrich
75-79
Gold-Joan Ranalli/Rosemary Wall; Silver-Abigail Connell;
80-84
Gold-Lee Costigan; Silver-Annette Weir; Bronze-Pat Cassels
85+
Gold--Margaret O’Flynn





Doubles Bowling

Women's Doubles   
    
55-59    
Gold: Kara DeLuca, Diane Reaves   
Silver: Linda DiCristo, Donna Britt   
Bronze: Dolly Baumann, Randie Marmelstein   
    
60-64    
Gold: Dianne Nichol-Mariani, Jean Comeforo   
Silver: Cathy Trapnell, Carolyn Shaw   
    
65-69    
Gold: Sharon Custer, Mildred Lemon   
Silver: Pam Kibby, Dorothy Harmon   
Bronze: Phoebe Snow, Jean Terrell   
    
70-74    
Gold: Lorraine Martin, Marlyn Wilkins   
Silver: Jean Vetter, Lauretta Ashbrook   
Bronze: Cherie Ryans, June Short   
    
75-79    
Gold: Barbara Hasson, Carrie Yon   
Silver: Mary Lou McEneaney, Naomi Westermann   
Bronze: Doris Pope, Priscilla Walters   
    
80-84    
Gold: Eleanore Burns, Marie Stewart   
Silver: Mary DePaolo-Roach, Theresa Murphy   
Bronze: Gerry Richardson, Mary Washington   
    
85+  Gold: Edna Szedlmayer, Lucille Yotsko   
    
Men's Doubles    
60-64    
Gold: Bruce Gottlieb, Joe Spence   
    
65-69    
Gold: Raymond Barnes, Sam Hill   
Silver: Skip Barber, Joe Crisante   
Bronze: Ronald Worthy, Tyrone Wiggins
    
70-74    
Gold: George Green, Fran Hogan   
Silver: Albert DiPietro, Joe Dougherty   
    
75-79    
Gold: Robert Pint, Julius Hernadi   
Silver: Dennis Bromley, Joseph Garrity   
    
80-84 
Gold: Peter Romano, Joseph Miller   
Silver: Allan Bailey, Alfred Howett   
Bronze: Ronald Jones, Richard McFarland   
    
85+ Gold: Mike Hasiuk, George Lucas   
    
Mixed Doubles    
65-69    
Gold: Helena Cribb, William Cribb   
Silver: Maria Crawford, Robert Crawford   
    
70-74    
Gold: Terry Traub, Dwight Traub   
Silver: Erva Mitchell, Tom Uhlein   
Bronze: Pat Foltz, Jake Foltz   
    
75-79    
Gold: Helene Robillard, Henry Chase   
Silver: Marcella Waldov, Joseph Waldov   
Bronze: Janet Chism, William Chism   
    
80+    
Gold: Charlsie Scott, Paul Titter
Silver: Eloise Spencer, Carleton Spencer   
Bronze: Marty Buzzelli, Ray Buzzelli 
 





Miniature Golf

Men
Age 50-54
Gold-Gregory Camma; Silver-Timothy Cody
Age 55-59
Gold- Chuck Whitley; Silver- Bernard McGrory
Age 60-64
Gold- Joseph Crisante; Silver- Mike Camma; Bronze- Ken Kropp, Laurence Campbell
Age 65-69
Gold- Paul Kodrasov; Silver- William Cribb; Bronze- Joe Cardella, Gregory Thomas
Age 70-74
Gold- Walter Kalesnik; Silver- John Gillespie; Bronze- John Iannotti, John Krok
Age 75-79
Gold- Robert Ballantine, Silver- Ronald Finley; Bronze- Neil Rieder
Age 80-84
Gold- Peter Mitchell; Silver- Frank Williamson
Age 85+
Gold- George Weaver; Silver- Aldo Liberi

Women
Age 50-54

Gold- Karen Giles; Silver- Margaret Perkins
Age 55-59
Gold- Donna Britt; Silver- Cathy Trapnell; Bronze- Francine Carter
Age 60-64
Gold- Evelyn Ferry; Silver- Helena Cribb; Bronze- Betty Whitehead
Age 65-69
Gold- Carol Mueller; Silver- Glenna Carroll; Barbara Lenzi, Carolyn Shaw; Bronze- Candy McCabe
Age 70-74
Gold- JoAnna Campbell; Silver- Pat Parsons, Ann Swan; Bronze- Margaret Sieger
Age 75-79
Gold- Janet Hammet; Silver- Ann Imbrenda; Bronze- Emily DiRenzi
Age 80-84
Gold- Elaine Caldwell
Age 85+
Gold- Dorothy Wolfe; Silver- June Robbins





Team Bowling

Women's Teams       
55-59       
Gold: Kara DeLuca, Diane Reaves, Theresa Devine, Cathy Tusar       
60-64       
Gold: Lauretta Ashbrook, Dolly Baumann, Jean Vetter, Randie Marmelstein     
Silver: Diane Galletti, Pam Kibby, Vi Kalesnik, Marie Dutch      
Bronze: Clara Montague, Deborah Seaver, Tricia McMullin, Joanne Gold:sborough         
65-69       
Gold: Cheryl Johnson, Marlyn Wilkins, Esther Worthy, Phyllis Montouth            
70-74       
Gold: Vernetta Dunlap, Connie Outley, June Shorts, Jean Brown      
Silver: Eleanor Logan, Mary Ruffin, Phoebe Snow, Jean Terrell      
Bronze: Valerie Alexander, Gwendolyn Howell, Doris Pope, Pricilla Walters            
75-79       
Gold: Dorothy Dill-Roberson, Carrie Yon, Larcena Walker, Barbara Hasson  
Silver: Gerry Richardson, Mary Washington, Eloise Spencer, Barbara Barbee     
Bronze: Dorothy Harmon, Mary Lesico, Dot Dugan, Fannie Greene            
80-84       
Gold: Mary DePaolo-Roach, Theresa Murphy, Naomi Westermann, Mary Lou McEneaney   
Silver: Leslie Darley, Mary Kepler, Lucille Yotsko, Edna Szedlmayer      
       
Men's Teams           
70-74       
Gold: George Green, Fran Hogan, Sam Hill, Raymond Barnes      
Silver: Ronald Worthy,Tyrone Wiggins, Spencer Carleton, Paul Kodrasov            
75-79       
Gold: Skip Barber, Joseph Crisante, Edward Orr, Joseph Oliver            
80-84       
Gold: Allan Bailey, Alfred Howett, Joseph Miller, Peter Romano      
Silver: Jack McCash, Wilmer Bowers, Ronald Jones, Lloyd Emory      
Bronze: Dennis Bromley, Joseph Garrity, George Lucas, Mike Hasiuk       
Mixed Teams       
60-64       
Gold: Jean Comeforo, Dianne Nichol-Mariani, Joe Spence, Bruce Gottlieb            
65-69       
Gold: Helena Cribb, William Cribb, Sharon Custer, Mildred Lemon      
Silver: Maria Crawford, Robert Crawford         
70-74       
Gold: Janet Chism, William Chism, Pat Foltz, Jake Foltz      
Silver: Helene Robillard, Elaine White, Henry Chase, Carroll Burrell      
Bronze: Barbara Greene, William, Greene, Carole Tims, Erva Mitchell            
80-84       
Gold: Charlsie Scott, Paul Titter, Jane VanZandt, Jim VanZandt
 





Track & Field

100 Meter Run – Women
50 – 54
Gold: Rhonda Johnson; Silver: Karen Giles
55 – 59
Gold: Kim Crouse; Silver: Gwen King; Bronze: Patrcia Scott
60 – 64
Gold: Livia H. Smith
65 – 69
Gold: Susan Dennis; Silver: Ying Wu
70 – 74
Gold: Jayne Milke; Silver: Jean Iannotti
75 – 79
Gold: Elizabeth Taylor
80+
Gold: Anne Shuster

100 Meter Run – Men
55 – 59
Gold: Franklin Brown; Silver: James Diostillio
60 – 64
Gold: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69
Gold: Michael Azzarano; Silver: Jim Young; Bronze: Johnny Walker
70 – 74
Gold: Richard Kitchin; Silver: John Belfiglio; Bronze: Bill Fritock
75 – 79
Gold: Burr Daly; Silver: James J. Durkin; Bronze: Bruce Gilbert
80 – 84
Gold: Robert M. Koerner; Silver: John Mooney
85+
Gold: Tom Rice

1 Mile Walk – Women
50 – 54
Gold: Karen Giles
55 – 59
Gold: Patricia Scott
60 – 64
Gold: Livia H. Smith
65 – 69
Gold: Susan Dennis; Silver: Glenna Carroll; Bronze: Linda M. Jones
70 – 74
Gold: Jean Iannotti; Silver: Jayne Milke; Bronze: Bernadette Sherlock
75 – 79
Elizabeth Taylor
80+
Anne Shuster

I Mile Walk – Men
60 – 64
Gold: Ken Kropp; Silver: Larry Reavis; Bronze: Joseph Foster
65 – 69
Gold: Rich Krepol; Silver: John Kerins
70 – 74
Gold: Comcannon Bartley; Silver: Dale Jiao; Bronze: John Belfglio
75 – 79
Gold: John Durning
80 – 84
Gold: John Mooney

400 Meter Run – Women
50 – 54

Gold: Rhonda Johnson

400 Meter Run – Men
50 – 54

Gold: Richard Glover
55 – 59
Gold: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
60 – 64
Gold: Charles Williams
65 – 69
Gold: Jim Young; Silver: Johnny Walker
70 – 74
Gold: Richard Kitchin; Silver: Bill Fritock; Bronze: John Belfiglio
75 – 79
Gold: James J. Durkin; Silver: Bruce Gilbert; Bronze: Dave Hirst
80 – 84
Gold: Robert M. Koener

400 Meter Walk – Women
55 – 59

Gold: Kim Crouse; Silver: Patricia Scott
60 – 64
Gold: Yuping Huang; Silver: Livia H. Smith; Bronze: Maggie Magee
65 – 69
Gold: Glenna Carroll;Silver: Anna Huang; Bronze: Linda M. Jones
70 – 74
Gold: Jean Iannotti; Silver: Pat Parsons; Bronze: Bernadette Sherlock
75 – 79
Gold: Eastlyn McIntosh; Silver: Regina Shirley Ruger; Bronze: Janet Hammet
80+
Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: Dolores Rice; Bronze: Dot Gieder

400 Meter Walk – Men
65 – 69

Gold: Ping Lu; Silver: Greg Thomas; Bronze: Rich Krepol
70 – 74
Gold: Bartley Comcannon; Silver: Dale Jiao; Bronze: John Belfiglio
75 – 79
Gold: Burr Daly; Silver: John Durning; Bronze: William Taylor
80 – 84
Gold: Harry Mirra; Silver: John Mooney
85+
Gold: Aldo Liberi

200 Meter Run – Women
50 – 54

Gold: Rhonda Johnson
55 – 59
Gold: Gwen King
60 – 64
Gold: Livia H. Smith
70 – 74
Gold: Jean Iannotti
85+
Gold: Anne Shuster

200 Meter Run – Men
55 – 59

Gold: Franklin Brown; Silver: James Diostillio; Bronze: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
60 – 64
Gold: Charles Williams; Silver: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69
Gold: Jim Young; Silver: Michael Azzarano; Bronze: Johnny Walker
70 – 74
Gold: Bill Fritock; Silver: John Belfiglio; Bronze: Lewis Merkins
75 – 79
Gold: Burr Daly; Silver: James J. Durkin; Bronze: Bruce Gilbert
80 – 84
Gold: Robert M. Koerner;Silver: John Mooney; Bronze: Harry Mirra

800 Meter Walk – Women
50 – 54

Gold: Rhonda Johnson
55 – 59
Gold: Patricia Scott
60 – 64
Gold: Livia H. Smith
65 – 69
Gold: Glenna Carroll; Silver: Linda M. Jones; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
70 – 74
Gold: Jean Iannotti; Silver: Bernadette Sherlock
75 – 79
Gold: Eastlyn McIntosh
80+
Gold: Anne Shuster

800 Meter Walk – Men
60 – 64

Gold: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69
Gold: John Kerins; Silver: Rich Krepol; Bronze: Ray Young
70 – 74
Gold: Bartley Comcannon; Silver: Dale Jiao; Bronze: John Belfiglio
75 – 79
Gold: John Durning
80 – 84
Gold: John Mooney
85+
Gold: Aldo Liberi

One Mile Run – Women
50 – 54
Gold: Rhonda Johnson

One Mile Run Men
55 – 59

Gold: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
65 – 69
Gold: John Kerins
70 – 74
Gold: John Belfiglio
75 – 79
Gold: James J. Durkin
Silver: Bruce Gilbert
80 – 84
Gold: Robert M. Koerner

400 Meter Relay
Gold:    Kim Crouse/Gwen King/Rhonda Johnson/Patricia Scott
Silver:   Michael Azzarano/James Diostilio/Rick Dennis/Johnny Walker
Bronze:   Burr Daly/Bill Brown/James Durkin/Bruce Gilbert

Long Jump – Women
50 – 54

Gold: Murph Hobson
55 – 59
Gold: Kim Crouse
Silver: Patricia Scott
60 – 64
Gold: Livia H. Smith
65 – 69
Gold: Ying Wu; Silver: Susan Dennis; Bronze: Linda Jones
70 – 74
Gold: Jayne Milke
75 – 79
Gold: Elizabeth Taylor

Long Jump – Men
55 – 59

Gold: Franklin Brown; Silver: James Diostillio
60 – 64
Gold: Charles Williams; Silver: Joseph Foster
65 – 69
Gold: Michael Azzarano; Silver: Ping Lu; Bronze: Rich Krepol
70 – 74
Gold: Lewis Merkins; Silver: John Gillespie
75 – 79
Gold: Burr Daly; Silver: John Durning; Bronze: Dave Hirst
80 – 84
Gold: Frank Williamson
85+
Gold: Tom Rice
Silver: Aldo Liber

Football Throw – Women
50 – 54

Gold: Murph Hobson; Silver: Maryann Alfano; Bronze: Rhonda Johnson
55 – 59
Gold: Patricia Scott; Silver: Francine Carter; Bronze: Donna Britt
60 – 64
Gold: Livia H. Smith; Silver: Linda Zappacosta; Bronze: Maggie Magee
65 – 69
Gold: Eileen Micklin; Silver: Elizabeth Hermansen; Bronze: Glenna Carroll
70 – 74
Gold: Bonnie Strang; Silver: Pat Parsons
75 – 79
Gold: Margaret Pierce, Regina Shirley Ruger; Silver: Shirley Borowy; Bronze: Janet Hammet
80 – 84
Gold: Dot Gieder
85+
Gold: Anne Shuster

Football Throw – Men
55 – 59

Gold: Wes Crouse; Silver: Franklin Brown; Bronze: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
60 – 64
Gold: Ken Kropp; Silver: John Kirsch; Bronze: Joseph foster
65 – 69
Gold: Gregory Thomas; Silver: Michael Azzarano; Bronze: Rick Dennis
70 – 74
Gold: John Iannotti; Silver: Lewis Merkins; Bronze: Richard Kitchin
75 – 79
Gold: John Durning,Richard Williams; Silver: Robert Ballantine
80 – 84
Gold: John Mooney; Silver: Frank Williams
85+
Gold: Tom Rice; Silver: Aldo Liberi; Bronze: Harry Neubert

Softball Throw – Women
50 – 54

Gold: Murph Hobson; Silver: Rhonda Johnson
55 – 59
Gold: Kim Crouse; Silver: Patricia Scott; Bronze: Gwen King
60 – 64
Gold: Linda Zappacosta; Silver: Livia H. Smith; Bronze: Maggie Magee
65 – 69
Gold: Eileen Micklin; Silver: Glenna Carroll, Elizabeth Hermansen; Bronze: Mary Anne Nestor
70 – 74
Gold: Bonnie Strang; Silver: Pat Parsons
75 – 79
Gold: Margaret Pierce, Regina Shirley Ruger; Silver: Shirley Borowy; Bronze: Cynthia Pigors
80 – 84
Gold: Dot Gieder
85+
Gold: Anne Shuster

Softball Throw – Men
55 – 59

Gold: Wes Crouse; Silver: Kevin Kelly O’Brien; Bronze: Franklin Brown
60 – 64
Gold: Ken Kropp; Silver: John Kirsch; Bronze: Joseph Foster
65 – 69
Gold: Michael Azzarano; Silver: Gregory Thomas; Bronze: Rick Dennis
70 – 74
Gold: Lewis Merkins; Silver: John Iannotti; Bronze: Richard Kitchin
75 – 79
Gold: John Durning; Silver: Richard Williams; Bronze: Robert Ballantine
80 – 84
Gold: John Mooney; Silver: Frank Williamson
85+
Gold: Tom Rice; Silver: Harry Neubert; Bronze: Aldo Liberi

 

 






| 2016 Medalists | 2015 Medalists | 2014 Medalists | 2012 Medalists | 2013 Medalists |
| Return Home | Events | Calendar | Directions | Sponsors | FAQs | Contact Us | Registration | Photos | Medalists |
 
     




Copyright © 2017, Delaware County Parks & Recreation Department. All rights reserved.