w

 2016 Senior Games Results

     
 
Bocce

Gold:
Joanna Campbell, Larry Campbell, Barbara Lenzi, Mike Lenzi
Silver:
Robert Boyle, Matt Brady, Joseph Diviny, Anthony Valerio
Bronze:
Linda Desiderio, John Durning, Catherine McKeone, Gym McKeone
 





18-Hole Golf

Men’s
50-54
Gold: Mark Lefkof;  Silver: Joseph Addona
55-59 Gold: Tommy Smith;  Silver: Chuck Whitley; Bronze: Ken Myers
60-64 Gold: Bob Mullaney;  Silver: Andy Santangelo;  Bronze: Dave Bonavita
65-69 Gold: Phil Cerbara;  Silver: Mike English; Bronze: Robert Irwin
70-74 Gold: Dennis Dobrowski;   Carl Meckling; Silver: Preston Miller; Bronze: Norm Kropp
75-79 Gold: Thomas Mallon;  Silver: Walter Kropp; Daniel Martelli; Bronze: Robert Ballantine, Robert Dengel
80-84 Gold: Jim Cras; Silver: James Urey; Bronze: Ernie Brown
85+    Gold: Phil Martelli; Silver: Robert Powell; Bronze: William Hutchinson

Women’s
60-64 Gold: Rita Satkowski;  Silver: Maureen McMahon
65-69 Gold: Florine Douglas; Silver: Beth Crowers;  Bronze: Linda Glancey
70-74 Gold: Jane Sweeney;  Silver: Joanne Sunick;  Bronze: Roseann Drummond
75-79 Gold: Colleen Teti;  Silver: Trudy Stewart;  Bronze: Carol Martelli
80-84 Gold: Annette Weir;  Silver: Shirley Clayton;  Bronze: Pat Cassels
85+    Gold: Margaret O’Flynn
 





Billiards

Women’s Singles
Gold: Linda Desiderio; Silver: Alva Holcombe; Bronze: Ann Imbrenda

Men’s Singles
Gold: Ross Zelesnick; Silver: Stan Smith; Bronze: Sonny Mayer

2nd Chance
Gold: Samuel Lyons; Silver: Charles Seran; Bronze: Ed Breslin, Larry Brown

Men’s Doubles
Gold: Matt Brady/Gus Bottiglieri; Silver: William Neff/Dennis Quinn; Bronze: Sonny Mayer/ Sol Mayer

Women’s Doubles
Gold: Barbara Gobrecht/Betty Zelesnick; Silver: Ann Imbrenda/Dottie Levasseur; Bronze: Carol Paintin/Jane Van Zandt

2nd chance Doubles
Gold: Stan Smith/ Armand Rossi; Silver: John Patterson/Bill Pitts
Bronze: Sam Parsons/Nick Battista & Rita Zippi/Joan Barksdale
 





9-Hole Golf

Women’s
60-64 Gold: Rita Satkowski
65-69 Gold: Maura Doyle; Silver: Kathleen Bracken; Bronze: Carol Cacciatore
70-74 Gold: Jane Sweeney; Silver: Rita Deitrich; Bronze: Roseann Drummond, Mija Paek, Joanne Sunick

Men’s
55-59 Gold: Michael Wallen; Silver: Lawrence Fite; Bronze  Kurt Gardner
60-64 Gold: James Watkins
65-69 Gold: Greg Stapert
70-74 Gold: Jim Bracken; Silver: Carl Meckling; Bronze: Richard Kitchin
75-79 Gold: Daniel Dorrian; Silver: Hongki Paek; Bronze: Esteban Abarintos
80-84 Gold: Paul Kernicky; Silver: Alfred Howett; Bronze: William Scott
85+    Gold: Mike Klevence; Silver: William Hutchinson; Bronze: Daniel Ramos
 

 





Shuffleboard

Men’s Singles
55 – 59
Gold: Lawrence Fite
60 – 64 Gold: Larry Campbell; Silver: Barry Fachet; Bronze: Dennis McFadden
65 – 69 Gold: Gregory Valenti; Silver: John Kerins
70 – 74 Gold: John Iannotti; Silver: George Garifalos; Bronze: Joseph Diviny
75 – 79 Gold: Lawrence Jackson, Sr.; Silver: William Taylor; Bronze: Joseph Gilligan
80 – 84 Gold: Frank Williamson; Silver: John Durning; Bronze: Paul A LaFrance
85 – 89 Gold: Anthony Valerio; Silver: John Bettcher
95+ Gold: Woodruff Benson

Women's Singles
60 – 64
Gold: Karen Bachmann; Silver: Maggie Magee
65 – 69 Gold: Barbara Lenzi; Silver: Elizabeth Hermansen; Bronze: Linda Zappacosta
70 – 74 Gold: Elizabeth Smithson; Silver: JoAnna Campbell; Bronze: Jean Iannotti
75 – 79 Gold: Janet Hammet; Silver: Shirley Borowy; Bronze: Pat Duffy, Peg Pierce, Elizabeth Taylor
80 – 84 Gold: Cynthia Pigors; Silver: Elaine Caldwell; Bronze: Fannie Greene
85+ Gold: Anne Shuster

Men’s Doubles
55—59 Gold: Fatchet/Fite
60—64 Gold: Kerins, J/McFadden; Silver: Campbell/Williamson
65—69 Gold: Brady/Mirra; Silver: Deviny/Valerio
70—74 Gold: Iannotti/Mitchell; Silver: Durning/Garifalos
75—79 Gold: Falcone/LaFrance; Silver: Jackson/Gilligan
80—84 Gold: Milke/Taykore; Silver: Betcher/Durning
85+ Gold: Benson/McConemy

Women’s Doubles
55—59 Gold: Magee/Stratton;  Silver: Carter/Whitehead
60—64 Gold: Bachmann/Senior; Silver: Markette/Russell
65—69 Gold: Campbell/Lenzi; Silver: Nestor/O’Brien; Bronze:  Borowy/Carroll
70—74 Gold: Iannotti/Taylor; Silver: Caldwell/McElwee; Bronze:  Harowitz/Milke
75—79 Gold: Hammet/Ruger; Silver: Barlow/Hendrickson; Bronze:  Mutschler/Pierce
80+ Gold: Percival/Shuster





Horseshoes

Women's Singles
50 – 59
Gold: Linda Desiderio;  Silver: Kathy Raymond; Bronze: Francine Carter
60 – 64 Gold: Nadine Atkinson; Silver: Betty Whitehead; Bronze: Maggie Magee
65 – 69 Gold: Mary Ann Curran; Silver: Linda Zappacosta; Bronze:  Shirley Carroll
70 – 74 Gold: Peg Solomon; Silver: Anna Brown; Bronze:  JoAnna Campbell
75 – 79 Gold: Shirley Borowy; Silver: Barbara Grady; Bronze: Janet Hammet
80 – 84 Gold: Elaine Caldwell; Silver: Cynthia Pigors; Bronze: Fannie Greene
85+ Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: June Robbins

Women's Doubles
50 – 59
Gold: Desiderio/McIntosh; Silver: Carter/Whitehead
60 – 69 Gold: Meuller/Zappacosta; Silver: Stratton/Travaglini; Bronze: Carroll/Shaw &  Markette/Russell
70 – 74 Gold: Atkinson/Curran; Silver: Hammet/Ruger;  Bronze: Borowy/Campbell & Duffy/Magee
75 – 79 Gold: Caldwell/McElwee; Silver: Pierce/Pigors; Bronze: Gibson/Grady
80 – 84 Gold: Greene/Raymond
85+ Gold: Robbins/Shuster

Men’s Singles
55 – 59
Gold: Lawrence Fite;  Silver: James Watkins
60 – 64 Gold: Dennis McFadden;  Silver: Larry Campbell; Bronze: Charles Becker
65 – 69 Gold: Matt Brady; Silver: Johnny Walker;  Bronze: Jerry Haas
70 – 74 Gold: Rich Krepol; Silver: Ray Young;  Bronze: William Omlor
75 – 79 Gold: Ronald Finley;  Silver: John O’Hare; Bronze: Robert Ballantine
80 – 84 Gold: Joseph O’Brien; Silver: John Durning; Bronze: Jordan Moat
85+     Gold: Jim Maginnis; Silver: Dominick Travaglini; Bronze:  John Bettcher

Men’s Doubles
50 – 64
Gold: Fite/Maginnis; Silver: Campbell/Watkins
65 – 69 Gold: Kerins, J/Walker; Silver: Kerins, T/McFadden; Bronze: Hass/Young
70+ Gold: Moat/Moat; Silver: Krepol/Omlor;  Bronze: Durning/O’Hare





Table Tennis

Men’s Singles
50-54
Gold: Gary Barton
55-59 Gold: Xing Mi; Silver: Dwan Hunt; Bronze: Frank Roth
60-64 Gold: Shawn Cai; Silver: Jared Nelson; Bronze: Tony Lam
65-69 Gold: Wei-An; Silver: Gian Dong; Bronze: Stan Smith
70-74 Gold: Ping Lu; Silver: George Garifalos; Bronze: Dale Jian
75-79 Gold: Dave Hirst; Silver: Hong Paek; Bronze: Estaban Abarintos
80-84 Gold: John Thayer; Silver: John Lausner; Bronze: Harry Mirra
85-90 Gold: John Constanza; Silver: Terry Schall; Bronze: Tom McKelvey

Women’s Singles
50-54 Gold:  Jean Zhou
55-59 Gold: Tatiana Ivanova
60-64 Gold: Karen Bachmann; Silver: Yuping Huang
65-69 Gold: Karen Reynolds; Silver: Linda Zappacosta
70-74 Gold: Ying Wu; Silver: Bonnie Fay; Bronze: Anna Huang
85+    Gold: Anne Shuster

Women’s Doubles
55-64
Gold: Linda Zappocosta  and Tatiana Ivanova  
Silver: Anna Huang and Yuping Huang
Bronze: Bonnie Fay and Karen Bachmann
65-89
Gold: Ann Shuster and Karen Reynolds
Silver: Linda Zappocosta and Mija Paek

Men’s Doubles
50-64
Gold: Shawn Cai and Frank Roth
Silver: Dwan Hunt and Gary Barton
Bronze:  Andrew Lewis and Jared Melson
65-69
Gold: Wei An Dong and Jian Dong Yuan; Silver: Bill Bleam and John Thayer
70-74 Gold: George Garifalos and Hongki Paek
75-79 Gold: Esteban Abarintos and Dave Hirst
85-89 Gold: Tom McKelvey and John Costanza
 

Mixed Doubles
55-59
Gold: Xin Ming Li and Jean Zhou; Silver: Frank Roth and Tatiana Ivanova
60-65
Gold: Jared Melson and Ying Wu; Silver: Yuping Huang - Ping Lu; Bronze: Karen Bachmann and George Garifalos
65-69  Gold: Bill Bleam and Karen Reynolds
70-74
Gold: Dale Jiao and Anna Huang; Silver: Ping Lu and Ying Wu; Bronze: Mija Paek and Hongji Paek
80-84 Gold: Anne Shuster and John Thayer
85-89 Gold: Anne Shuster and Tom McKelvey

 





Miniature Golf

Men
50-54 Gold: Stephen Gamble, Stephen Allen
55-59 Gold: Chuck Whitley; Silver: Timothy Cody
60-64 Gold: Joe Strollo, Larry Campbell; Silver: Charles Becker; Bronze: James Watkins
65-69 Gold: James Talarico; Silver: Joe Cardella; Bronze: William Cribb
70-74 Gold: John Iannotti; Silver: John Gillespie, Walter Kalesnik; Bronze: William Omlor, Larry Demooy
75-79 Gold: Robert Ballantine; Silver: Ronald Finley; Bronze: Gerald Hughes
80-84 Gold: Peter Mitchell; Silver: Ernie Brown; Bronze: Tom Patterson
85+    Gold: Aldo Liberi

Women
50-54
Gold: Linda Desiderio; Silver: Kathy Raymond; Bronze: Margaret Perkins
55-59 Gold: Uneeda McIntosh; Silver: Patricia McDonough; Bronze: Francine Carter
60-64 Gold: Cathy Trapnell; Silver: Judy Green; Bronze: Karen Bachmann
65-69 Gold: Carolyn Shaw; Silver: Glenna Carroll; Bronze: Carol Mueller
70-74 Gold: Sandra Ricchiuti; Silver: Marlene Green; Bronze: JoAnna Campbell
75-79 Gold: Pat Duffy; Silver: Ann Imbrenda; Bronze: Barbara Grady
80-84 Gold: Beverly Hoffman; Silver: Elaine Caldwell; Bronze: Elaine Patterson
85+    Gold: June Robbins





Pickleball - Singles


Women’s Singles
55—59 Gold: Rhonda Johnson
70—74 Gold: Bonnie Strang
75—79 Gold: Georgia Billger
85+      Gold: Anne Shuster

Men’s Singles
55—59 Gold:  Paul Woodman
60—64 Gold:  Jared Melson
65—69 Gold:  Ken String; Silver: Jim Young; Bronze: George Kennedy
70—74 Gold:  Stu Greenberg; Silver: Skip Alexander; Bronze: Peter Neall
75—79 Gold:  Dave Hirst; Silver: John Gillespie
 





Pickleball - Doubles


Women’s Doubles
50—54 Gold:  Alessi/Mangir; Silver:  Bachmann/Brennan
55—59 Gold:  Johnson/Scholz
60—64 Gold:  Bowen/Ramondo; Silver: Kang/Paston
65—69 Gold:  Kalesnik/Mander
70—74 Gold:  Henshaw/Allcorn; Silver: Cheesman/Miller; Bronze:  Strang/Wilkens
75—79 Gold:  Billger/Wallace


Men’s Doubles
50—54 Gold:  Hernandez/Johnson
55—59 Gold:  Greth/Woodman
60—64 Gold:  Graham/Stinson; Silver: Melson/Yin
65—69 Gold:  Bernhard/Semple; Silver:  Auchenbach/Harper;  Bronze:  String/Young
70—74 Gold:  Roberts/Greenberg; Silver: Alexander/Detweiler
75—79 Gold:  DiMarco/Wallace


Mixed Doubles
50—54 Gold: Alessi/Alessi; Silver:  Tubbs/Hernandez
55—59 Gold: Johnson/Johnson;
60—64 Gold: Cheney/Bernhard; Silver:  Stauffer/Sell; Bronze:  Mangir/Graham
65—69 Gold: Esc/Auchenbach; Silver:  Miller/String; Bronze:  Kang/Gardner
70—74 Gold: Billger/Alexander; Silver:  Henshaw/Detweiler; Bronze:  Verrekia/Roberts
75—79 Gold: Lisehora/Hirst





Track & Field

100 Meter Run – Women
55 – 59 Gold: Gwen King
65 – 69 Gold: Linda Zappacosta
70 – 74 Gold: Jean Iannotti
85+  Gold: Anne Shuster

100 Meter Run – Men
50 – 54 Gold: Stephen Gamble
55 – 59 Gold: James Diostilio
60 – 64 Gold: Charles A. Williams;  Silver: Bruce Kelly;  Bronze: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69 Gold: Michael Azzarano, Jr.; Silver: Johnny Walker; Bronze: John Kerins
70 – 74 Gold: Gary Tilles; Silver: Richard Kitchin;  Bronze: John Belfiglio & David A Gringas
75 – 79 Gold: Allan Bobb; Silver: Bill Brown; Bronze: Dave Hirst
80 – 84 Gold: Bruce Gilbert; Silver: Bob Koerner; Bronze: John Durning

1 Mile Walk – Women
55 – 59 Gold: Laurie Starkey;  Silver: Liz Melson
65 – 69 Gold: Glenna Carroll; Silver: Linda Zappacosta; Bronze: Sue Dougherty
70 – 74 Gold: Jean Iannotti
85+ Gold: Anne Shuster
 

I Mile Walk – Men
50 – 54 Gold: Stephen Gamble
65 – 69 Gold: John Kerins; Silver: Martin Callinan; Bronze: James Talarico
70 – 74 Gold: Bartley Concannon; Silver: Dale Jaio; Bronze: John Belfiglio
75 – 79 Gold: John O’Hare; Silver: Kingsley Allen
80 – 84 Gold: John Mooney
90+ Gold: Aldo Liberi

400 Meter Run – Women
70 – 75
Gold: Jean Innotti

400 Meter Run – Men
55 – 59
Gold: James Diostilio
60 – 64 Gold: Charles A. Williams; Silver: Thomas App; Bronze: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69 Gold: Johnny Walker
70 – 74 Gold: Gary Tilles; Silver: David A. Grigas; Bronze: John Belfiglio
75 – 79 Gold: Dave Hirst
80 – 84 Gold: Bruce Gilbert; Silver: Bob Koerner

400 Meter Walk – Women
55 – 59
Gold: Gwen King; Silver: Uneeda McIntosh; Bronze: Laurie Starkey
60 – 64 Gold: Yuping Huang; Silver: Maggie Magee
65 – 69 Gold: Glenna Carroll; Silver: Linda Zappacosta; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
70 – 74 Gold: Jean Iannotti; Silver: Anna Huang; Bronze: Peg Pierce
85+ Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: Dot Gieder

400 Meter Walk – Men
50 - 54
Gold: Stephen Gamble
60 - 64 Gold: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69 Gold: Kenneth Kropp; Silver: John Kerins
70 – 74 Gold: Bartley Concannon; Silver: John Iannotti; Bronze: Richard Williams
75 – 79 Gold: John O’Hare; Silver: C. Joe Stefanowicz; Bronze: Richard Williams
80 – 84 Gold: John Durning; Silver: Harry Mirra; Bronze: John Mooney

200 Meter Run – Women
55 – 59
Gold: Gwen King; Silver: Uneeda McIntosh
70 – 74 Gold: Jean Iannotti
85+ Gold: Anne Shuster

200 Meter Run – Men
55 – 59
Gold: James Diostilio
60 – 64 Gold: Charles A. Williams; Silver: Thomas App; Bronze: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69 Gold: Michael Azzarano, Jr.; Silver: Johnny Walker
70 – 74 Gold: Gary Tilles; Silver: Richard Kitchin; Bronze: David A. Gringas
75 – 79 Gold: Bill Brown; Silver: Dave Hirst; Bronze: John Belfiglio
80 – 84 Gold: Bruce Gilbert; Silver: Bob Koerner; Bronze: John Mooney

800 Meter Walk – Women
55 – 59
Gold: Uneeda McIntosh; Silver: Laurie Starkey
60 – 64 Gold: Yuping Huang
65 – 69 Gold: Glenna Carroll; Silver: Linda Zappacosta; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
70 – 74 Gold: Jean Iannotti; Silver: Anna Huang
75 – 79 Gold: Eastlyn McIntosh
85+ Gold: Anne Shuster
 

800 Meter Walk – Men
50 - 54
Gold: Stephen Gamble
60 – 64 Gold: Fred O’Malley
65 – 69 Gold: John Kerins; Silver: Kenneth Kropp
70 – 74 Gold: Dale Jaio; Silver: Bruce Rubin; Bronze: John Belfiglio
75 – 79 Gold: John O’Hare; Silver: Kingsley Allen
80 – 84 Gold: John Durning; Silver: Harry Mirra; Bronze: John Mooney
90+ Gold: Aldo Liberi

One Mile Run Men
60 – 64
Gold: John Williamson; Silver: Thomas App
70 – 74 Gold: Gary Tilles; Silver: John Belfiglio
75 – 79 Gold: Dave Hirst

4x100 Meter Relay
Women

Gold: Huang/Huang/ McIntosh/King
Silver: Shuster/Nestor/ Raymond/Iannotti
Men
Gold: Azzarano/Walker/ Diostilio/Gamble
Silver: O’Malley/Jaio/ Kitchin/Brown

Football Throw – Women
50 – 54
Gold: Linda Desiderio
55 – 59 Gold: Patricia O’Donnell; Silver: Joan Neubert-Grizos; Bronze: Laurie Starkey
60 – 64 Gold: Maggie Magee; Silver: Betty Whitehead
65 – 69 Gold: Elizabeth Hermansen; Silver: Mary McGinn; Bronze: Glenna Carroll, Linda Zappacosta
70 – 74 Gold: Pat Parsons; Silver: Bonnie Strang; Bronze: Betty Brown
75 – 79 Gold: Peg Pierce; Silver: Pat Duffy
85+      Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: Fran Coates; Bronze: Dot Gieder

Football Throw – Men
50-54 Gold: Steve Gamble
55-59 Gold: Ray Walls; Silver: James Diostilio; Bronze: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
60-64 Gold: Kevin Dare; Silver: Thomas App; Bronze: Bruce Kelly
65-69 Gold: Kenneth Kropp; Silver: John D. Content; Bronze: Wei an Dong
70-74 Gold: John Iannotti; Silver: Richard Kitchin; Bronze: Lewis Merkins
75-79 Gold: Allan Bobb; Silver: Richard Williams; Bronze: Joseph Brogan
80-84 Gold: John Mooney; Silver: John Durning; Bronze: John Jacob lauser, Jr.
85-89 Gold: Harry Neubert
90+ Gold: Aldo Liberi

Softball Throw – Women
50 – 54
Gold: Linda Desiderio
55 – 59 Gold: Laurie Starkey; Silver: Patricia O’Donnell; Bronze: Uneeda McIntosh
60 – 64 Gold: Maggie Magee; Silver: Betty Whitehead
65 – 69 Gold: Linda Zappacosta; Silver: Elizabeth Hermansen; Bronze: Mary McGinn
70 – 74 Gold: Bonnie Strang; Silver: Pat Parsons; Bronze: Betty Brown
75 – 79 Gold: Peg Pierce; Silver: Regina Shirley Ruger; Bronze: Pat Duffy
85+ Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: Dot Gieder; Bronze: Fran Coates

Softball Throw – Men
50-54 Gold: Stephen Gamble
55-59 Gold: Ray Walls;  Silver: James Diostilio; Bronze: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
60-64 Gold: Kevin Dare; Silver: James Watkins; Bronze: Thomas App
65-69 Gold: Kenneth Kropp; Silver: Michael Azzarano, Jr.; Bronze: John D. Contento
70-74 Gold: Richard Kitchin; Silver: Lewis Merkins; Bronze: John Iannotti
75-79 Gold: Allan Bobb; Silver: John O’Hare; Bronze: Richard Williams
80-84 Gold: John Durning; Silver: John Jacob Lauser, Jr.; Bronze: John Mooney
85-89 Gold: Harry Neubert
90+ Gold: Aldo Liberi

 

 

 





Singles Bowling

Women's Singles 

55-59 Gold: Laurie Ellis; Silver: Linda Lampkin; Bronze: Kara DeLuca
60-64 Gold: Cheryl Johnson; Silver: Brenda Howard; Bronze: Karen R. Panarello
65-69 Gold: Katheryne Yates; Silver: Valerie Alexander; Bronze: Tricia McMullin
70-74 Gold: Carrie Yon; Silver: Mildred Lemon; Bronze: Elaine White
75-79 Gold: Janet Chism; Silver: June Shorts; Bronze: Mary Lou McEneaney
80-84 Gold: Ruth Baldwin; Silver: Theresa Murphy; Bronze: Marlene McDonald
85+    Gold: Birdie Bostwick; Silver: Eloise Spencer; Bronze: Mary D.P. Roach

Men’s Singles 
55-59 Gold: Kurt A. Gardner; Silver: Joseph Blanding; Bronze: David Conboy
60-64 Gold: Charles Headen
65-69 Gold: Raymond Barnes; Silver: Paul Karwaski; Bronze: William Cribb  
70-74 Gold: Sam Hill; Silver: Jake Foltz; Bronze: Henry Chase
75-79 Gold: William Chism; Silver: George Green; Bronze: Dennis Murphy 
80-84 Gold: Joseph Miller; Silver: Donald Meek; Bronze: Alfred Howett 
85-89 Gold: Wilmer A. Bowers; Silver: Richard McGonigle; Bronze: Dick Smith
90+    Gold: Sye Brandman (Sye is 100!)





Team Bowling

Men's Teams
65-69

Gold: Paul Kodrasov, William Cribb, Ronald Worthy, Tyrone Wiggins
70-74
Gold: Anthony (Skip) Barber, Raymond Barnes, Edward Orr, Ray Young
Silver: Albert DiPietro, Bob Romero, Hank Hogan, Stanley Smolanowicz
75-79
Gold: George Green, Fran Hogan, Sam Hill, Donald Meek
Silver: Kurt A. Gardner, Urban Strouse, George Lucas, Barry Stollte
85-89
Gold: Lloyd Emory, Wilmer A. Bowers, Jack McCash, Ronald Jones
Silver: Allan Bailey, Alfred Howett, Joseph Miller, Pete Romano
Women's Teams
60-64
Gold: Tracey Cowan, Terri McCabe, Beverly Hoffman, Laurie Ellis
Silver: Marie Cavanaugh, Terry Fetrow, Kelly Lebano, Rita Chupien
Bronze:  Donna Britt, Vi Kalesnik, Diane Galletti, Pam Kibby
65-69
Gold: Sharon Custer, Mildred Lemon, Dorothy Harmon, Linda DeCristo
70-74
Gold: Phyllis Montouth, Joan Wiley, Lorrain Martin, Esther Worthy
Silver: Vernetta  Dunlap, Connie Outley, June Shorts, Jean Brown
Bronze:  Valerie Alexander, Jessie Barnes, Gwendolyn Howell, Priscilla Lee-Walters
75-79
Gold: Barbara Hasson, Carrie Yon, Ivy Johnson, Larcena Walker
80-85
Gold: Mary Lou McEneaney, Naomi Westermann, Theresa Murphy, Mary D.P. Roach
Mixed Teams
60-64
Gold: Brue Gottlieb, Dianne Nichol-Mariani, Joseph F. Spence Jr., John Durning
Silver: Karen Bachmann, Carolyn Shaw, Clarice Rose, Rose Blanding
70-74
Gold: Janet Chism, William Chism, Jake Foltz, Pat Foltz,
Silver: Carroll Burrell, Henry Chase, Helene Robillard, Elaine White
Bronze:  Sara Eccleston, Mary Green, Barbara Greene, Bill Greene
75-79
Gold: Jannie Sirken, Joe Strollo, Marty Buzzelli, Ray Buzzelli
80-84
Gold: James VanZandt, Jane VanZandt, Paul E. Titter, Birdie Bostwick
 





Wii Bowling

Women’s
50-54
Gold: DonnaMarie Gallo; Silver: Margaret Perkins
55-59 Gold: Theresa Gaffney ; Silver: Patricia McDonough
60-64 Gold: Maggie Magee ; Silver: Patricia Moran; Bronze: Amy Belnites
65-69 Gold: Shirley Carroll ;  Silver: Carol MacMullen; Bronze: Barbara Lenzi
70-74 Gold: Eileen Ruggiero; Silver: Rulth Sperone; Bronze: Patricia Ramsden
75-79 Gold: Joan Hendrickson; Silver: Shirley Ruger;  Bronze: Lucille Crumsho
80-84 Gold: Dolly Lawson; Silver: Loretta Moretto; Bronze: Rosa Ann Tripler
85+    Gold: Eileen Murray; Silver: Eleanor Peoples; Bronze: Kay Jones

Men’s
60 – 64 Gold: Larry Cambell; Silver: Charles Becker; Bronze: Mark Ostro
65 – 69 Gold: Gregory Thomas; Silver: Fred Pysher ; Bronze: Ramesh Sarna
70 – 74 Gold: Joseph Ruggiero; Silver: Kenneth Cook; Bronze: John Stout
75 – 79 Gold: Philip Falcone; Silver: Joseph Gillian; Bronze: Paul Murray
80 – 84 Gold: Joseph Schmucker; Silver: Paul LaFrance; Bronze: John Jacob Lauser, Jr.
85+      Gold: Woodruff Benson; Silver: Richard Delle Rose; Bronze: John Bettcher

Power Bowling
Men's
Gold:-Larry Campbell; Silver: Paul LaFrance; Bronze: Richard Delle Rose
Women's Gold:-Eleanor Peoples; Silver: Kathy Gallagher; Bronze: Pat Ramsden





Doubles Bowling

Women's
50-54

Gold: Terry Fetrow, Kelly Lebano
55-59
Gold: Dolly Baumann, Randie Marmelstein
60-64
Gold: Connie Outley, Dianne Nichol-Mariani
Silver: Tricia McMullin, Diane Reaves
Bronze:  Gloria Redding, Cathy Trapnell
65-69
Gold: Sharon Custer, Mildred Lemon
Silver: Laurie Ellis, Beverly Hoffman
Bronze: Phyllis Montouth, Esther Worthy
70-74
Gold: Lynne Romesburg, Ruth Sperone
Silver: Valerie Alexander, Gwendolyn Howell
Bronze: Jean Vetter, Lauretta Ashbrook
 Priscilla Lee-Walters, Doris Pope
75-79
Gold: Sara Eccleston, Erva Mitchell
Silver: Sharon Crawford, Kay McFadden
Bronze:  Joan Wiley, Lorraine Martin
80-84
Gold: Theresa Murphy, Mary D.P. Roach
Silver: Gerry Richardson, Mary Washington

Men's
65-69

Gold: Frank Tallon, Tom Walsh
          Albert DiPietro, William Cribb
Silver: Jerry Haas, Douglas Schwartz
Bronze:  Bruce Gottlieb, Joseph F. Spence Jr.
70-74
Gold: Anthony (Skip) Barber, Raymond Barnes
Silver: Hank Hogan, Bob  Romero
Bronze: George Green, Fran Hogan
75-79
Gold: Sam Hill, Donald Meek
80-84
Gold: Joseph Miller, Pete Romano
Silver: Ronald Jones, Lloyd Emory
Bronze:  Allan Bailey, Alfred Howett

Mixed
60-64

Gold: Cheryl Johnson, Ronald Worthy
65-69
Gold: Linda Lampkin, George Lampkin Sr.
70-74
Gold: Henry Chase, Helene Robillard
Silver: Pat Foltz, Jake Foltz
Bronze: Carroll Burrell, Elaine White
George Bostwick, Birdie Bostwick
75-79
Gold: Janet Chism, William Chism
85-89
Gold: Marty Buzzelli, Ray Buzzelli


 
     




Copyright © 2017, Delaware County Parks & Recreation Department. All rights reserved.