w

2019 Senior Games Results

     
 

Singles Bowling


Women's Singles 
50-54 Gold: Dawn Tierney; Silver: Cynthia Manning
55-59 Gold: Regina Weinhardt; Silver: Kimberlee Potter; Bronze: Linda DeCristo
60-64 Gold: Cheryl Johnson; Silver: Margie Lewis; Bronze: Linda Lampkin
65-69 Gold: Donna Hafele; Silver: Helena Cribb; Bronze: Lisa Veal
70-74 Gold: Madlyn Brandon; Silver: Jan Marshall; Bronze: Carol Saxby
75-79 Gold: Erva Mitchell; Silver: Mildred Lemon; Bronze: Janet Chism
80-84 Gold: Ruth Muraska; Silver: Kay McFadden; Bronze: Vernetta Dunlap
85-89 Gold: Eleanore Burns; Silver: Barbara Hasson
90
+    Gold:  Eloise Spencer

Men’s Singles 
50-54 Gold: E. Victor Manning; Silver: Donald Tiu; Bronze: John Dang
60-64 Gold: John Lillie; Silver: Lew Lewis; Bronze: Fred R. Frieze, Jr.
65-69 Gold: Ronald Howell; Silver: Bill Schier; Bronze: Butch Short, Sr.
70-74 Gold: Bob Romero; Silver: Ernie DiDanato; Bronze: Paul A. Karwaski
75-79 Gold: George Lampkin, Sr.; Silver: William Omlor; Bronze: Julius Hernadi
80-84 Gold: Donald Meek; Silver: Joseph Miller; Bronze: James Durham
85-89 Gold: Alfred Howett; Silver: Peter Romano; Bronze: Jack McCash
90-94 Gold: Frank Carr; Silver: William Owen Hanna
100+  Gold: Sylvan Brandman





9-Hole Golf


Women’s
65-69 Gold: Linda Zeigler; Silver: Linda Kelly; Bronze: Kathy Bracken
70-74 Gold: Jane Hutchinson; Silver: Rita Deitrich; Bronze: Carol Cacciatore

Men’s
50-54 Gold: David Fingerle
55-59 Gold: David Conboy
60-64 Gold: Kevin Dare; Silver: Bernie Fite; Bronze: Lawrence Fite
65-69 Gold: John Furmanak; Silver: Bill McCormick; Bronze: Butch Short, Sr.
70-74 Gold: Gene Kelly & Rich Krepol; Silver: Jim Bracken; Bronze: Richard Kitchin
75-79 Gold: John Iannotti; Silver: James Rouke; Bronze: John O’Connor
80-84 Gold: Ernie Brown; Silver: Mike Gaudino; Bronze: Bob Huppman
85-89 Gold: Paul Miller; Silver: Richard Araskewitz; Bronze: Lawrence Arata
90+    Gold: William Hutchinson; Silver: Daniel Ramos
 





Pickleball


Women’s Doubles

Novice
60-64 Gold: Barbara Shemaker/Tatiana Ivanova; Silver: Marcia Fry/Maria Nelson
65-69 Gold: Mary McGinn/Louisa Mygatt
70-74 Gold: Vi Kalesnik/Lynn Mander 
75-79 Gold: Lorraine Stanish/Bonnie Strang
Advanced
55-59 Gold: Lisa Alessi/Ann Koger; Silver: Gig Gorson-Marrow/Rebecca Lieb
70-74 Gold: Betty Allcorn/Georgia Bilger; Silver: Judy Michel/Young Kang; Bronze: Helen Henshaw/Phyllis Sassone

Men’s Doubles
Novice

65-69  Gold: Frank Fry/Dick Goldsmith
70-74  Gold: James Walker/Don Roberts
75-79  Gold: Mel Nissinger/Skip Alexander; Silver: Richard Schoeninger/Tom Schoeninger; Bronze: Dave Hirst/George Harris
Advanced
55-59 
Gold: Mike Axelrod/Mike Zand
60-64  Gold: Hau Chen/David Littell
65-69  Gold: Bob Auchenbach/Will Lapp; Silver: Art Scherr/David Krahn; Bronze: John Dolores/Larry Picciani
70-74  Gold: Rich Bernhard/George Kennedy; Silver: Joe Beran/Tom Henry; Bronze: Stuart Greenberg/Joe McFarland
75-84  Gold: Alan Kutner/Joe Detwiler
 

Mixed Doubles
Novice 

50-54 Gold: Hamilton Pless/Chantel Reme
55-59 Gold: Leonard Checc/Tatiana Ivanova
60-64 Gold: Frank Fry/Marcia Fry; Silver: Don Roberts/Maria Nelson; Bronze: Tom Garrity/Andrea Rupnick
65-69 Gold: Phil Murray/Connie Murray; Silver: Larry Campbell/JoAnna Campbell
70-74 Gold: George Harris/Lynn Mander  
75-79 Gold: Jim Walker/Vi Kalesnik; Silver: John Detweiler/Bonnie Strang; Bronze: Mel Nissinger/Lorraine Stanish
80+    Gold: Dave Hirst/Marion Lisehora

Advanced
55-59 Gold: Rick Alessi/Lisa Alessi; Silver: Michael Axelrod/Young Kang; Bronze: John Kostans/Beth Kostans
60-64 Gold: George Kennedy/Rebecca Lieb; Silver: Stu Greenberg/Diane McDivitt
65-69 Gold: Charley Garrett/Dahlia Hirsch; Silver: Art Scherr/Ann Kroger; Bronze: Bob Auchenbach/Betty Allcorn
70-74 Gold: Joe Beran/Phyllis Sassone; Silver: James Yin/Gail Diksa; Bronze: Jack Connolly/Betsey Chessman 
75-79 Gold: Alan Kutner/Helen Henshaw; Silver: Skip Alexander/Georgia Bilger 

 





Horseshoes


Women's Singles
50-59  Gold:
Linda Desiderio 
60-64  Gold: Donna Britt; Silver: Betty Whitehead; Bronze: Uneeda McIntosh
65-69  Gold: Peggy Valenti; Silver: Nadine Atkinson; Bronze: Linda Zappacosta 
70-74  Gold: Carol Mueller; Silver: Donna Markette; Bronze: Marilyn Stratton
75-79  Gold: Peg Solomon; Silver: Anna Browne; Bronze: Ruth McElwee
80-84  Gold: Regina Shirley Ruger; Silver: Cindy Pigors
85-89  Gold: Dorothy Travaglini; Silver: Elaine Caldwell
90+  Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: June Robbins

Women's Doubles
60-69  Gold: McIntosh U/Zappacosta; Silver: Atkinson/Mueller; Bronze: Blohm/Valenti
70-79  Gold: Browne/Solomon; Silver: Stratton/Travaglini
80+     Gold: McIntosh E/Ruger; Silver: Pierce/Pigors

Men’s Singles
50-64  Gold: Mike Dolan; Silver: John Dang
55-59  Gold: David Conboy
60-64  Gold: Sam Whiteside; Silver: Mario M. Basile; Bronze: Bernie Fite
65-69  Gold: Johnny Walker; Silver: Robert Lesutis; Bronze: Michael Brown
70-74  Gold: Sam Hill; Silver: ;Rich Krepol Bronze: Tom Kerins
75-79  Gold: Esteban Abarintos; Silver: Donald MacGillivray; Bronze: William Omlor
80-84  Gold: John O’Hare; Silver: Joe Mastricola; Bronze: John Durning
85-89  Gold: Jim Maginnis; Silver: Lawrence Arata
90+  Gold: Joseph E. Hart; Silver: Dominick Travaglini

Men’s Doubles
55-69 
Gold: Basile/Whiteside; Silver: Campbell/McGrory Jr.; Bronze: McFadden/Walker
70-79  Gold: Hill/Kinkade; Silver: Kelly/Valenti; Bronze: Kerins/Kerins
80+     Gold: Finley/Wright; Silver: Durning/O’Hare 



 





Table Tennis


Women’s Singles
55-64  Gold: Jing Cui Zhou; Silver: Tatiana Ivanova
65-69  Gold: Helen Wilson; Silver: Wing Lau
70-74  Gold: Wing Lau; Silver: Denise Hompe; Bronze: Ying Wu

Women’s Doubles
Gold: Helen Wilson, Jing Cui Zhou; Silver: Wing Lau, Mahnaz Sowti; Bronze: Tatiana Ivanova, Ying Wu

Men’s Singles
50-64
Gold: John Dang; Silver: Michael Xu; Bronze: Gary Barton
65-69 Gold: Andrew Lewis; Silver: Yi Zhao 
70-74 Gold: Jian Dong Yuan; Silver: Dale Jiao; Bronze: Ping Lu
80-84 Gold: Ed Gardner; Silver: Alan Kutner; Bronze: Hongki Paek 
85+    Gold: Harry Mirra; Silver: Michael Mudry

Men’s Doubles
50-64 Gold: John He, Michael Xu; Silver: Dwan Hunt, Gary Barton; Bronze: John Dang, Eric Ford 
65-69 Gold: Andrew Lewis, Jian Dong Yuan; Silver: Yi Zhao, Dale Jiao
70+    Gold: Ed Gardner, Ping Lu; Silver: Esteban Abarintos, Hongki Paek 

Mixed Doubles
55-59  Gold: John He, Helen Wilson; Silver: Tatiana Ivanova, Hongki Paek; Bronze: Michael Xu, Jing Cui Zhou
60-74  Gold: Ping Lu, Ying Wu; Silver: Denise Hompe, Ed Gardner; Bronze: Wing Lau, Jian Dong Yuan

 





Darts


Women
60-64 Gold: Uneeda McIntosh
65-69 Gold: Daisy Century
80-84 Gold: Eastlyn McIntosh

Men
60-64 Gold: Tom Dechan
75-79 Gold: Mike Scheidly; Silver: Charles DiMarco
80+ Gold: Tom McKelvey; Silver: Joseph Swartz; Bronze: John Durning





Swimming


Women's 50 Yard Freestyle
60-64 GoldKate Claire
75-79 Gold: Mary Lou Yancey
80-84 GoldEllen Grace
90-94 Gold: Anne Shuster
 
Men's 50 Yard Freestyle
55-59 Gold: David Thorpe
60-64 Gold: Anthony Keller; Silver: Gordon DouglasBronze: Bernie Fite
65-69 Gold: Robert Jones; Silver: John ButlerBronze: James Nickerson
70-74 Gold: Samuel DelSordo, Jr.; Silver: Donald MacGillivray
75-79 Gold: Thomas Gorski; Silver: MP Merchant
80-84 Gold: Dave Hirst
 
Women's 100 Yard Freestyle
60-64 GoldMari Pat King; Silver:
75-79 Gold: Mary Lou Yancey
80-84 GoldEllen Grace
90-94 Gold: Anne Shuster
 
Men's 100 Yard Freestyle
55-59 Gold: David Thorpe
60-64 GoldGordon Douglas; Silver: Anthony Keller
65-69 Gold: Robert Jones; Silver: John Butler
75-79 Gold: Thomas Gorski
80-84 Gold: Dave Hirst
 
Men's 50 Yard Butterfly
50-54 Gold: Donald Tiu
65-69 Gold: Robert Jones
 
Women's 50 Yard Breaststroke
60-64 Gold: Mari Pat King; Silver: Kate Claire 
75-79 Gold: Mary Lou Yancey
80-84 GoldEllen Grace
90-94 Gold: Anne Shuster
 
Men's 50 Yard Breaststroke
50-54 Gold: Donald Tiu
60-64 Gold: Bernie Fite
65-69 Gold: Robert Jones; Silver: John Butler; Bronze: Yi Zhao 
70-74 Gold: Samuel DelSordo, Jr.; Silver: Donald MacGillivray
75-79 Gold: MP Merchant; Silver: James Yin; Bronze: Thomas Gorski
  
Women's 200 Yard Freestyle
60-64 Gold: Mari Pat King
75-79 Gold: Mary Lou Yancey
80-84 GoldEllen Grace
90-94 Gold: Anne Shuster
 
Men's 200 Yard Freestyle
55-59 Gold: David Thorpe
65-69 Gold: Robert Jones
75-79 Gold: Thomas Gorski
 
Women's 50 Yard Backstroke
60-64 Gold: Kate Claire
75-79 Gold: Mary Lou Yancey
80-84 GoldEllen Grace
90-94 Gold: Anne Shuster
 
Men's 50 Yard Backstroke
55-59 Gold: David Thorpe
60-64 Gold: Gordon Douglas; Silver: Bernie Fite
65-69 Gold: Robert Jones; Silver: John Butler; Bronze: Yi Zhao
75-79 Gold: Thomas Gorski; Silver: MP Merchant
80-84 Gold: Dave Hirst
85-89 Gold: Harry Mirra; Silver: Lawrence Arata

Men's 100 Yard IM

50-54 Gold: Donald Tiu
65-69 Gold: Robert Jones
 





Wii Bowling


Men’s
65-69 Gold: Mark Ostro; Silver: Michael Brown; Bronze: Larry Campbell 
70-74 Gold: Ramesh Sarna; Silver: Anthony Capelli; Bronze: John Kerins
75-79 Gold: Joseph Ruggiero; Silver: Charles Shoemaker; Bronze: Mike Scheidly
80-84 Gold: Joseph Gilligan; Silver: Richard Miller; Bronze: Samuel Parsons
85-89 Gold: Joseph Schmucker; Silver: Thomas McKelvey; Bronze: Raymond McConemy Jr.
90+  Gold: Richard Delle Rose; Silver: John Bettcher; Bronze: Dominick Travaglini

Women’s
55-59 Gold: Ann Demkin
60-64 Gold: Amy Belnites; Silver: Theresa Gaffney; Bronze: Lily Beggarly
65-69 Gold: Carol MacMullen; Silver: Maggie Magee; Bronze: Margaret DiLuzio
70-74 Gold: Barbara Lenzi; Silver: Marilyn Stratton; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
75-79 Gold: Lucille Crumsho; Silver: Eileen Ruggiero; Bronze: Patricia Ramsden
80-84 Gold: -Regina Shirley Ruger; Silver: Catherine Floyd; Bronze: Rosa-Ann Tripler
85-89 Gold: Kay Jones; Silver: Loretta Moretto; Bronze:Dolly Lawson
90+    Gold: Eileen Murray; Silver: June Robbins 

Power Bowling
Men's

Gold: Larry Campbell; Silver: Richard Delle Rose; Bronze: Chuck Shoemaker
Women's
Gold: Carol MacMullen; Silver: Mary Jane Magee; Bronze: Kay Jones
 





Shuffleboard


Men’s Singles
50-54 Gold: 
John Dang
55-59 Gold: Thomas Durkin
60-64 Gold: John Durkin 
65-69 Gold: Gregory Valenti; Silver: Hugh Durkin; Bronze: Wayne Belfiglio
70-74 Gold: Andrew Wright; Silver: Elwood Paschall; Bronze: Tom Green 
75-79 Gold: Esteban Abarintos; Silver: Anthony Belfiglio; Bronze: John Belfiglio
80-84 Gold: Ron Finley; Silver: John Durning
85-89 Gold: Peter Mitchell; Silver: Jim Maginnis; Bronze: Harry Mirra
90+    Gold: John Bettcher; Silver: Anthony Valerio

Women's Singles
55-59 Gold: Ann Demkin
60-64 Gold: Donna Britt; Silver: Jannie Sirkin; Bronze: Lily Beggarly
65-69 Gold: Linda Zappacosta; Silver: Maggie Magee; Bronze: Peggy Valenti 
70-74 Gold: Marilyn Stratton; Silver: Carol Mueller; Bronze: Shirley Carroll 
75-79 Gold: Pat Duffy; Silver: Ruth McElwee
80-84 Gold: Cindy Pigors; Silver: Barbara Grady; Bronze: Regina Shirley Ruger
85-89 Gold: Elaine Caldwell
90+    Gold: Anne Shuster





Doubles Bowling


Women's
50-54 Gold:
Mallinda Jones & Penny Manning
55-59 Gold: Terri McCabe & Dawn Tierney
60-64 Gold: Pat Lerro & Linda DeCristo; Silver: Lori Ellis & Tracey Cowan; Bronze: Lori Beth Dawson & Erva Mitchell
65-69 Gold: Debbie Seaver & Tricia McMullin; Silver: Pam Kibby & Nancy Pauzano; Bronze: Jannie Sirkin & Ann Marie Jeuchter
70-74  Gold: Jean Terrell & Phoebe Snow; Silver: Connie Evanko & Cecilia Romero; Bronze: Jody Blohm & Peggy Valenti
75-79 Gold: Madlyn Brandon & Barbara Hasson; Silver: June Shorts & Vernetta Dunlap; Bronze: Millie Lemon & Joan Maslo
80-84 Gold: Marlene McDonald & Kay McFadden; Silver: Eloise Spencer & Ruth Baldwin; Bronze: Donna Storey & Rita DeSanto

Men's
65-69 Gold: Bill Schier & Jack Duffy
70-74 Gold: Ernie DiDanato & Fred Frieze, Jr.; Silver: Bill McGlashen & Bob Romero; Bronze: Jim Thompson & Al Thompson
75-79 Gold: Sam Hill & Don Meek; Silver: George Green & Fran Hogan; Bronze: Frank Liberatore & Bill Houser
80-84 Gold: Lloyd Emory & Ron Jones; Silver: Frank Carr & Ronald Worthy; Bronze: Julius Hernadi & Robert Pint
85+   Gold: Joseph Miller & Pete Romano; Silver: Wilmer Bowers & Jack McCash

Mixed
60-64 Gold: Margie Lewis & Lew Lewis; Silver: Claudette Manning & E. Victor Manning; Bronze: Michelle Convery & Bob Kelly
65-69 Gold: George Lampkin & Linda Lampkin; Silver: Kimberlee Porter & Al DiPietro; Bronze: Clarice Blanding & Joseph Blanding
70-74 Gold: William Cribb & Helena Cribb; Silver: Fred Bartholf & Maria Bartholf; Bronze: Tyrone Wiggins & Sylvia Marreno
75-79 Gold: Carroll Burrell & Elaine White; Silver: John Durning & Pat Bainum
80-84 Gold: Lita Etris & Richard McGonigle
90+ Gold: Paul Titter & Charlsie Scott
 





18-Hole Golf


Men’s
55-59 Gold:
Thomas E. McKeon; Silver: Michael Holefelder; Bronze: Ed Leyden
60-64 Gold: Andy Santangelo; Silver: George Slata; Bronze: Mike Wallen
65-69 Gold: Phil Cerbara; Silver: Bill McCormick; Bronze: Roy Shillady
70-74 Gold: Dennis Dobrowolski; Silver: Don Neumeister; Bronze: Sam Greenhalgh & Terry Langon
75-79 Gold: Carl Meckling &  James Rouke; Silver: David Mullen; Bronze: Bud Buckholz
80-84 Gold: Thomas Mallon; Silver: Ernie Brown; Bronze: Jim Cras
85-89 Gold: Robert "Buzzy" Powell; Silver: Carmen Ranalli; BronzeMike Klevence
90+ Gold: William Hutchinson; Silver: Phil Martelli; BronzeDavid Lee
 

Women’s
50-54 Gold: Patti Leyden
60-64 Gold: Rita Satkowski 
65-69 Gold: Thomasa Ruffin; Silver: Linda Kelly; Bronze: Theresa Leister
70-74 Gold: Jane Hutchinson; Silver: Beth Crowers; Bronze: Jerri Simmons
75-79 Gold: Joanne Sunick
 

Closest to the Pin
Women: Jerri Simmons
Men: Tom Mallon

 





Miniature Golf


Men
50-59 Gold: David Fingerle; Silver: John Dang; Bronze: Thomas Durkin
60-64 Gold: Scott Douglas; Silver: Michael Camma & Chuck Whitley; Bronze: John Durkin 
65-69 Gold: Hugh Durkin; Silver: Ken Kropp; Bronze: Larry Campbell 
70-74 Gold: Ron Comer & William Cribb; Silver: Stan Smith; Bronze: Andrew Wright & Joe Cardella
75-79 Gold: Rich Bowman; Silver: Robert Ballentine & John Iannotti; Bronze: Walter Kalesnik
80-84 Gold: Ron Finley; Silver: John Durning; Bronze: Ernie Brown
85+   Gold: Peter Mitchell; Silver: Richard Araskewitz & Lawrence Arata; Bronze: Thomas McKelvey

Women
55-59 
Gold: Michelle Convery
60-64 Gold: Donna Britt & Judy Reed Green; Silver: Carol Brennan; Bronze: Loretta Mansi-Nelson
65-69 Gold: Linda Zappacosta; Silver: Helena Cribb; Bronze: Peggy Valenti
70-74 Gold: Sandra Ricchiuti; Silver: Rosemary O’Brien; Bronze: Barbara Lenzi
75-79 Gold: Vi Kalesnik; Silver: Jean Iannotti; Bronze: Pat Duffy
80-84 Gold: Cindy Pigors; Silver: Barbara Grady; Bronze: Peg Pierce
85-89 Gold: Dolores D. Ward; Silver: Elaine Caldwell
90
+  Gold: June Robbins





Team Bowling


Men's Teams
70-74

Gold: Ron Lavin, Al DiPietro, Bill McGlashen, Bob Romero
Silver: Rich Bowman, Butch Short, Jack Dufy, Bill Schier
Bronze: John Walker, Julius Hernandi, Glen Shafer, Bob Kelly
75-79
Gold: George Green, Sam Hill, Fran Hogan, Don Meek
80-84
Gold: Frank Carr, Edward Orr, Urban Strouse, Frank Boyd
Silver: Alfred Howett, Mike Manchin, Joseph Miller, Pete Romano
Bronze: Wilmer Bowers, JackMcCash, Lloyd Emory, Ron Jones
 

Women's Teams
55-59

Gold: Laurie Ellis, Tracey Cowan, Terri McCabe, Dawn Tierney
60-64
Gold:
Jean Vetter, Dolly Baumann, Colleen O'Conner, Louise Armes
Silver: Brenda Duffy, Jen Gardner, Cathy Tusar, Tricia McMullin
65-69
Gold: 
Kimberlee Potter, Marilyn DiPaolo, Ellen Moy, Sandy Coco
Silver: Pam Kibby, Carol Brennan, Nancy Pauzano, Helena Cribb 
Bronze: Sharon Hale, Debbie Griffith, Vi Kalesnik, Elaine Szekeres
70-74
Gold: 
Betty Ruddock, Julianne DeFrancesco, Regina Weinhardt, Delores McHenry
Silver: Pat Lerro, Linda DeCristo, Mary Lou Smith, Millie Lemon   
Bronze: Connie Evanko, Cecilia Romero, Linda Bottoms, Jacque Harker
75-79
Gold: 
Esther Worthy, Phyllis Montouth, Rita DeSanto, Sylvia Marreno
Gold: Madlyn Brandon, Ivy Johnson, Carrie Yon, Barbara Hasson
Silver: Connie Outley, June Shorts, Johnnie Smith, Vernetta Dunlap 
Bronze: Mallinda Jones, Gwen Howell, Doris Pope, Deenie Walters
80-84
Gold: 
Eleanore Burns, Ronnie Borcky,Marlene McDonald, Janet Logeman  

Mixed Teams
55-59 Gold: Claudette Manning, E. Victor Manning, Penny Manning,Walter Acey Jr.  
60-64
Gold: 
Margie Lewis, Lew Lewis, Pam Graziano, Kate Yates
65-69
Gold: George Lampkin, Linda Lampkin, Ronald Worthy, Cheryl Johnson
Silver: Lori Beth Dawson, Erva Mitchell, Jim Thompson, Al Thompson
Bronze: James Walker, Tyrone Wiggins, Michelle Convery, Marlene Green
70-74
Gold: William Cribb, Frank Liberatore, Clarice Blanding, Joseph Blanding 
Silver: Carroll Burrell, Elaine White, Fred Bartholf, Maria Bartholf
75-79
Gold: Mary DePaolo-Roach, Theresa Murphy, Diane Nichol-Mariani, Bruce Gottlieb
Silver: Michael O'Kane, Nora Martin, John Durning, Pat Bainum
85+
Gold: Paul Titter, Charlsie Scott, Jim VanZandt, Jane VanZandt

 





Billiards


Women’s Singles
Gold: Betty Zelesnick; Silver: Beverly Long; Bronze: Becky Diamond

Women’s Second Chance:
Gold: Patty Schwartz; Silver: Linda Desiderio; Bronze: Rita Zippi

Women’s Doubles
Gold: Imbrenda/LeVasseur; Silver: Long/Shuster; Bronze: Petrak/Zelesnick & Desiderio/Schwartz

Men’s Singles
Gold: John Krok; Silver: Charlie Strayer; Bronze: Stan Smith 

Men’s Second Chance:
Gold: Charlie Strayer; Silver: Tom Callea; Bronze: Ron Finley

Men’s Doubles
Gold: Smith/Krok; Silver: Bilbee/Pattinson; Bronze: Mayer/Mayer & Pitts/Small




 





Track & Field


100 Meter Run – Women
60-64 Gold: Jing Cui Zhou; Silver: Pat Scott; Bronze: Karen Clarke
65-69 Gold: Peggy Valenti; Silver: Daisy Century; Bronze: Susan Dennis
75-79 Gold: Jane Milke; Silver: Nancy Sorg
90+    Gold: Anne Shuster

100 Meter Run – Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
55-59 Gold: Michael Holefelder
60-64 Gold: Franklin Brown; Silver: Bernie Fite; Bronze: James Diostilio
65-69 Gold: William Jones; Silver: Charles Williams; Bronze: Charles Istak
70-74 Gold: Jim Young; Silver: Gary Tiles; Bronze: Rick Dennis
75-79 Gold: Anthony Belfiglio; Silver: Esteban Abarintos; Bronze: John Belfiglio
80-84 Gold: Bill Brown; Silver: Dave Hirst; Bronze: Kingsley Allen 
85+   Gold: John Mooney; Silver: Harry Mirra

1 Mile Walk – Women
55-59 Gold: Clare Zimmer; Silver: Anne Demkin
60-64 Gold: Karen Clarke; Silver: Pat Scott 
65-69 Gold: Patricia Walker; Silver: Jean Nazigian; Bronze: Susan McCormick
70-74 Gold: Marie Martinelli; Silver: Linda Jones; Bronze: Pari Livermore  
75-79 Gold: Jean Iannotti; Silver: Jane Milke; Bronze: Joanne Sunick
90+    Gold: Anne Shuster

1 Mile Walk – Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
60-64 Gold: Kenneth Simbiri; Silver: Kevin Dare; Bronze: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
65-69 Gold: Gregory Thomas; Silver: Michael Covolus; Bronze: Larry Reavis
70-74 Gold: John Kerins; Silver: Rich Krepol
75-79 Gold: John Belfiglio; Silver: Anthony Belfiglio
80-84 Gold: John O’Hare; Silver: John Durning; Bronze: Richard Miller
85-89 Gold: John Mooney 
90+   Gold: Joseph Hart

400 Meter Run – Women
50-54 Gold: 
Gina Lanier
60-64 Gold: Jing Cui Zhou; Silver: Karen Clarke
65-69 Gold: Peggy Valenti
90+   Gold: Anne Shuster

400 Meter Run – Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
60-64 Gold: Franklin Brown; Silver: Kenneth Simbiri; Bronze: Gordon Douglas
65-69 Gold: William Jones; Silver: Charles Williams; Bronze: Thomas App
70-74 Gold: Jim Young; Silver: Gary Tilles; Bronze: John Kerins
75-79 Gold: James Yin; Silver: Anthony Belfiglio; Bronze: Esteban Abarintos
80-84 Gold: Dave Hirst

400 Meter Walk – Women
55-59 GoldAnn Demkin
60-64 Gold: Karen Clarke; Silver: Kim Crouse; Bronze: Uneeda McIntosh
65-69 Gold: Patricia Walker; Silver: Jean Nazigian; Bronze: Linda Zappacosta
70-74 Gold: Linda Jones; Silver: Pari Livermore; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
75-79 Gold: Jean Iannotti
80-84 Gold: Eastlyn McIntosh
90+   Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: June Robbins

400 Meter Walk – Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
60-64 Gold: Kenneth Simbiri; Silver: Gordon Douglas; Bronze: Scott Douglas
65-69 Gold: Michael Covolus; Silver: Larry Reavis; Bronze: Thomas Gregory
70-74 Gold: Ping Lu; Silver: John Kerins; Bronze: Rich Krepol
75-79 Gold: John Belfiglio; Silver: Anthony Belfiglio; Bronze: Ed Donnelly 
80-84 Gold: John O’Hare; Silver: John Durning
85-89 Gold: John Mooney; Silver: Lawrence Arata
90+   Gold: Joseph Hart

200 Meter Run – Women
60-64 Gold: Gwen King; Silver: Jing Cui Zhou; Bronze: Pat Scott
65-69 Gold: Peggy Valenti
90+   Gold: Anne Shuster

200 Meter Run – Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
60-64 Gold: Franklin Brown; Silver: James Diostilio; Bronze: Gordon Douglas
65-69 Gold: Williams Jones; Silver: Charles Williams; Bronze: Johnny Walker
70-74 Gold: Jim Young; Silver: Gary Tiles; Bronze: Andrew Wright
75-79 Gold: Anthony Belfiglio; Silver: John Belfiglio; Bronze: Thomas Gorski
80-84 Gold: Ron Finley; Silver: Dave Hirst; Bronze: Bill Brown
85+   Gold: John Mooney

800 Meter Walk – Women
55-59 Gold: Ann Demkin
60-64 Gold: Uneeda McIntosh; Silver: Pat Scott 
65-69 Gold: Patricia Walker; Silver: Jean Nazigian; Bronze: Linda Zappacosta
70-74 Gold: Marie Martinelli; Silver: Linda Jones; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
75-79 Gold: Jean Iannotti
85+   Gold: Anne Shuster

800 Meter Walk – Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
60-64 Gold: Kenneth Simbiri; Silver: Kevin Dare
65-69 Gold: Larry Reavis, Silver: Thomas Gregory; Bronze: Steve Nazagian
75-79 Gold: James Yin; Silver: John Belfiglio; Bronze: Anthony Belfiglio
8
0-84 Gold: John O'Hare; Silver: Dave Hirst
85-89 Gold:
John Mooney
90+ Gold: Joseph Hart

One Mile Run Women
55-59 Gold: Deborah Smith
74-79 Gold: Nancy Sorg

One Mile Run Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
60-64 Gold: Kenneth Simbiri; Silver: Kevin Kelly O’Brien
66-69 Gold: John Williamson; Silver: Thomas App
70-74 Gold: Andrew Wright; Silver: John Kerins
75-79 Gold: Anthony Belfiglio

Long Jump - Women
60-64 Gold: Jing Cui Zhou; Silver: Pat Scott; Bronze: Yuping Huang
65-69 Gold: Peggy Valenti; Silver: Susan Dennis; Bronze: Linda Zappacosta
70-74 Gold: Ying Wu; Silver: Linda Jones; Bronze: Pari Livermore
75-79 Gold: Jane Milke

Long Jump - Men
50-54 Gold: John Dang
55-59 Gold: Ray Walls

60-64 Gold: Franklin Brown; Silver: Bernie Fite; Bronze: Kevin Dare
65-69 Gold: Charles Williams; Silver: Charles Istak; Bronze: Steve Nazigian
70-74 Gold: Ping Lu; Silver: Rich Krepol; Bronze: Andrew Wright
75-79 Gold: Anthony Belfiglio; Silver: John Belfiglio; Bronze: Bob Ballantine
80-84 Gold: John Durning; Silver: Ron Finley & Dave Hirst

Football Throw – Women

55-59 Gold: Deborah Smith; Silver: Ann Demkin
60-64 Gold: Livia Smith; Silver: Pat Scott; Bronze: Patty O’Donnell
65-69 Gold: Jean Nazigian; Silver: Daisy Century; Bronze: Peggy Valenti
70-74 Gold: Elizabeth Hermansen; Silver: Linda Sivilich; Bronze: Pari Livermore
75-79 Gold: Pat Parsons; Silver: Pat Duffy
80-84 Gold: Regina Shirley Ruger; Silver: Shirley Borowy; Bronze: Peg Pierce
85-89 Gold: Fran Coates
90+    Gold: Anne Shuster

Football Throw – Men

50-54 Gold: John Dang
55-59 Gold: Wes Crouse; Silver: David Conboy; Bronze: Ray Walls
60-64 Gold: Kevin Dare; Silver: James Diostilio; Bronze: Gordon Douglas
65-69 Gold: William Jones; Silver: Ken Kropp; Bronze: Thomas App
70-74 Gold: Rick Dennis; Silver: Stan Smith; Bronze: Andrew Wright
75-79 Gold: Esteban Abarintos Silver: Thomas Gorski
80-84 Gold: Ron Finley; Silver: John Durning & John O’Hare ; Bronze: Richard Miller
85-89 Gold: John Mooney; Silver: Lawrence Arata
90+    Gold: Joe Hart

Softball Throw – Women

55-59 Gold: Deborah Smith; Silver: Ann Demkin
60-64 Gold: Kim Crouse; Silver: Patty O’Donnell; Bronze: Pat Scott
65-69 Gold: Peggy Valenti; Silver: Susan Dennis; Bronze: Daisy Century
70-74 Gold: Elizabeth Hermansen; Silver: Wing Wu; Bronze: Shirley Carroll
75-79 Gold: Pat Parsons; Silver: Pat Duffy
80-84 Gold: Shirley Borowy; Silver: Peg Pierce; Bronze: Regina Shirley Ruger
85-89 Gold: Fran Coates
90+    Gold: Anne Shuster; Silver: June Robbins

Softball Throw – Men

50-54 Gold: John Dang
55-59 Gold: Wes CrouseSilver: David Conboy; Bronze: Ray Walls
60-64 Gold: Kevin Dare; Silver: Gordon Douglas; Bronze: Bernie Fite 
65-69 Gold:
William Jones; Silver: Charles Istak; Bronze: Ken Kropp
70-74 Gold: Rick Dennis; Silver: Stan Smith; Bronze: John Kerins
75-79 Gold: Esteban Abarintos; Silver: Thomas Gorski
80-84 Gold: John Durning; Silver: John O’Hare; Bronze: Richard Miller
85-89 Gold: John Mooney; Silver: Harry Mirra
90+    Gold: Joseph Hart

 


 
     




Copyright © 2019, Delaware County Parks & Recreation Department. All rights reserved.